can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chen55 on Thu Oct 12, 2017 2:13 am

hi chivracq
can I run Command imacros://run/?m=
on FF56
chen55
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 2:17 am

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chen55 on Tue Oct 17, 2017 2:00 pm

I NEED RUN CODE
HOW ????
chen55
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 2:17 am

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chivracq on Tue Oct 17, 2017 2:53 pm

chen55 wrote:hi chivracq
can I run Command imacros://run/?m=
on FF56

chen55 wrote:I NEED RUN CODE
HOW ????

Hum, "I NEED...!", "I WANT...!" etc..., you can try rolling and screaming in the Supermarket, that usually works for Candy, maybe it will work as well for iMacros...!? :idea:

(Nice to see that you've discovered the Question Mark btw... :D )
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6479
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chen55 on Tue Oct 17, 2017 3:15 pm

sory
I want to know ,
how run
URL GOTO=imacros://run/?m=Home.iim
:wink:
chen55
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 2:17 am

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chivracq on Tue Oct 17, 2017 11:21 pm

chen55 wrote:sory
I want to know ,
how run
URL GOTO=imacros://run/?m=Home.iim
:wink:

I think Jolly Jumper has the Solution... :oops: :
I'm a poor lonesome cowboy, and a long way from home...

Code: Select all
iMacros run command: macro Home.iim not found
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6479
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chen55 on Wed Oct 18, 2017 12:13 am

I mean
:arrow:
Code: Select all
URL GOTO=imacros://run/?m=Demo-Firefox%5CSelf-Test.js
chen55
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 2:17 am

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chivracq on Wed Oct 18, 2017 1:35 am

chen55 wrote:I mean
:arrow:
Code: Select all
URL GOTO=imacros://run/?m=Demo-Firefox%5CSelf-Test.js

Hum..., Rantamplan quite impressed...: This one works...! :D
Code: Select all
Self-Test Report

Demo-Firefox/FillForm.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/Frame.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/Filter.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/Tabs.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/Javascript-Dialogs.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/SlideShow.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/TagPosition.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/Download.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/SaveAs.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/SavePDF.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/Stopwatch.iim: RuntimeError: element A specified by TXT:Buy<SP>Now was not found, line 33
Demo-Firefox/ExtractAndFill.iim: OK, Extract: null
Demo-Firefox/Extract.iim: OK, Extract:
                This line is extracted.
                The second line is extracted, too.
           
Demo-Firefox/ExtractURL.iim: OK, Extract: http://imacros.net/
Demo-Firefox/ExtractRelative.iim: OK, Extract:
                                2

(But Jolly Jumper didn't like the Bee... :shock: )
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6479
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chen55 on Wed Oct 18, 2017 3:14 am

I wanna run imacros://run/?m= by URL GOTO
for example
Code: Select all
URL GOTO=imacros://run/?m=Demo-Firefox/Self-Test.js
chen55
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 2:17 am

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chivracq on Wed Oct 18, 2017 4:17 am

chen55 wrote:I wanna run imacros://run/?m= by URL GOTO
for example
Code: Select all
URL GOTO=imacros://run/?m=Demo-Firefox/Self-Test.js

Yep-yep, wanna-wanna-gonna-gonna, runna-runna-fina-fina fora-mia-mia, lika-saida... 8)
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6479
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chen55 on Wed Oct 18, 2017 11:34 pm

may I tell me what is Version work with code
chen55
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 2:17 am

Re: can I run Command imacros://run/?m=

by chivracq on Thu Oct 19, 2017 10:38 am

chen55 wrote:may I tell me what is Version work with code

Rhooo...!, very good...! 8) , you've discovered a very important "Clue" indeed... Yep..., a Technical Forum is all about "Versions"..., like I tried to tell you in your first Thread, and again in some later one... :roll: , hum..., that is still waiting for some Follow-up from your Side after 3 weeks..., hum..., like all your previous Threads actually... :roll:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6479
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)


Return to iMacros for Firefox

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 8 guests

-->