If else

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

If else

by ChuloGB on Mon Nov 13, 2017 6:13 am

Hello, it turns out that I have a problem, and that is if the code else works perfectly, but the condition does not detect it and continues with Else, My version of Imacros is 8.9.7, I need to search by ID (id = "free_play_recaptcha") or by Class (class = "g-recaptcha"), I am trying the script with Javascript, and I already try with Document.getElementbyId and Document.ElementinnerHTML

Code: Select all
var G_Extract= iimGetLastExtract(1);
if (G_Extract="captchasnet_captcha_input_box")){
   //EN LA PAGINA HAY CAPTCHA DE LETRAS
        iimPlay(MiMACRO)
}else {
        //EN LA PAGINA HAY RECAPTCHA
        iimPlay(OTROMACRO)
}
ChuloGB
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2017 5:15 pm

Re: If else

by thecoder2012 on Sun Nov 19, 2017 7:01 pm

ChuloGB wrote:Hello, it turns out that I have a problem, and that is if the code else works perfectly, but the condition does not detect it and continues with Else, My version of Imacros is 8.9.7, I need to search by ID (id = "free_play_recaptcha") or by Class (class = "g-recaptcha"), I am trying the script with Javascript, and I already try with Document.getElementbyId and Document.ElementinnerHTML

Code: Select all
var G_Extract= iimGetLastExtract(1);
if (G_Extract="captchasnet_captcha_input_box")){
   //EN LA PAGINA HAY CAPTCHA DE LETRAS
        iimPlay(MiMACRO)
}else {
        //EN LA PAGINA HAY RECAPTCHA
        iimPlay(OTROMACRO)
}

if (G_Extract=="..."){...}else{...]
Full example possible?
Join 9kw.eu Captcha Service now and let your iMacros continue downloads and scripts while you sleep. - Custom iMacros? Contact me!
User avatar
thecoder2012
 
Posts: 109
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2015 10:14 am
Location: Internet


Return to iMacros for Firefox

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 13 guests

cron
-->