Click 2 button at once

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

Click 2 button at once

by sarderiftekhar on Mon Feb 13, 2017 5:46 am

HI,

how can I make a macro to click 2 submit button at once?

I need that 2 purchase button to press at the same time.... :D
sarderiftekhar
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 13, 2017 5:42 am

Re: Click 2 button at once

by chivracq on Mon Feb 13, 2017 6:25 am

sarderiftekhar wrote:HI,

how can I make a macro to click 2 submit button at once?

I need that 2 purchase button to press at the same time.... :D

CIM...! :mrgreen: (Always mention your FCI when you open a Thread or post for the first time in some existing Thread, read my Sig..., many Commands are not implemented for all Browsers/Versions...)

Hum, simple Grammar Basics, it's 1 Button and 2 ButtonS, you make 3 times the same mistake...

But..., what do you mean "at once"...? => at the same time...?
But afaik, you cannot click with a Mouse on 2 Buttons at the same time on any Web-Page in any Browser and in any Windows/Mac/Linux Application...!? :?
Even if you have 2 Mice (1 Mouse, 2 Mice...! :wink: ) connected to your Computer, they both work with the same Mouse Cursor..., so how do you do that..., or what do you mean...?
Would be easier as well if you posted the URL of your Site/Page... :idea:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6474
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Click 2 button at once

by sarderiftekhar on Mon Feb 13, 2017 3:29 pm

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=003kkD898gQ

Please have a look at the video. I want do the similar thing.
sarderiftekhar
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 13, 2017 5:42 am

Re: Click 2 button at once

by chivracq on Mon Feb 13, 2017 8:03 pm

sarderiftekhar wrote:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=003kkD898gQ

Please have a look at the video. I want do the similar thing.

Euh..., yep, probably a good idea... 8)
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6474
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)


Return to General Support & Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 6 guests

-->