iMacros menu doesnt work

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

iMacros menu doesnt work

by yanezz on Mon Sep 18, 2017 8:02 am

Good day, teammates!

I use iMacros about three years, but new trouble found today. Need your advise

After installing Palemoon on Arch Linux, installing iMacros, I tried to execute scripts.

But menu' buttons dont response! Some of them are grey colored.

Maybe anybody met such situation?
yanezz
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 18, 2017 7:58 am

Re: iMacros menu doesnt work

by chivracq on Mon Sep 18, 2017 8:11 am

yanezz wrote:Good day, teammates!

I use iMacros about three years, but new trouble found today. Need your advise

After installing
Code: Select all
Palemoon on Arch Linux, installing iMacros
, I tried to execute scripts.

But menu' buttons dont response! Some of them are grey colored.

Maybe anybody met such situation?

FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig, you need to mention all exact Versions... (for PM and iMacros...!, "Arch Linux" is "good enough" for the OS part.))
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6475
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: iMacros menu doesnt work

by yanezz on Mon Sep 18, 2017 8:32 am

chivracq wrote:FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig, you need to mention all exact Versions... (for PM and iMacros...!, "Arch Linux" is "good enough" for the OS part.))


Palemoon 27.4.2 (last), iMacros - 8.8.2.1 (before tried 8.9.7). On Ubuntu it works enough good.
yanezz
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 18, 2017 7:58 am

Re: iMacros menu doesnt work

by chivracq on Mon Sep 18, 2017 9:01 am

yanezz wrote:
chivracq wrote:FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig, you need to mention all exact Versions... (for PM and iMacros...!, "Arch Linux" is "good enough" for the OS part.))


Code: Select all
Palemoon 27.4.2 (last), iMacros - 8.8.2.1 (before tried 8.9.7).
On Ubuntu it works enough good.

OK, good...!

Hum..., I use iMacros for FF v8.8.2 on PM as well myself, but I'm still at some older Version for PM: PM v26.3.3 (=FF47 Patch Level) [+ Win10-x64].
I haven't tried any later Version for PM, so I don't know if v8.8.2 for FF still works on PM27.
But I know that v8.9.7 and v9.0.3 for FF don't work on PM26, but v8.8.7 does :idea: , and probably(?) on PM27 as well, depending on which FF Version PM27 is now forked...
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6475
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)


Return to General Support & Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests

-->