Stop imacros if value # 0

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

Stop imacros if value # 0

by bagiacom on Fri Sep 22, 2017 2:04 am

Link web http://btcdirectory.azurewebsites.net/888
My record is:
1 VERSION BUILD=844 RECORDER=CR
2 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Next<SP>→
3 WAIT SECONDS=1.2
I want stop imacros when value # 0
Please help an Non IT Guy
Since thanks!
bagiacom
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Sep 21, 2017 7:23 am

Re: Stop imacros if value # 0

by chivracq on Fri Sep 22, 2017 9:49 am

bagiacom wrote:Link web http://btcdirectory.azurewebsites.net/888
My record is:
Code: Select all
1   VERSION BUILD=844 RECORDER=CR
2   TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Next<SP>→
3   WAIT SECONDS=1.2

I want stop imacros when value # 0
Please help an Non IT Guy
Since thanks!

Yep..., good Sub-Forum this time...!, sorry I had to disapprove your first Thread as it had nothing to do with the 'Scripting Interface and Command Line' Sub-Forum...

FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)
=> iMacros for CR v8.4.4, CR60...?, OS...?

Hum, the URL you mention now leads to a different Page than the one that was included in your first Thread where Balances were indeed visible and not in this one...

Hum, I guess you'll need to extract all Balances and using 'EVAL()' + 'MacroError()' to stop your Script, unless something "distinctive" gets added to the Field that you can use for the 'TAG' (in just one 'TAG' Statement), then you could use 'FAIL_IF_FOUND', which would be quicker...

Hum, and I can think of some "funny" Workaround in just one Extract as well, but pfff, a bit cumbersome and probably a bit "high-level", I guess... But I've demonstrated/explained the Technique in some very recent Thread this or maybe last week, if you check my Posts...

But if you search the Forum, I think Advanced User @iimfun had once posted a Syntax (that I didn't know, ah-ah...!) using some kind of "Negative" Tagging, probably using 'XPATH' or 'REGEXP', the Thread was about 'Gmail', I remember, from a few months ago... :idea:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6477
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Stop imacros if value # 0

by bagiacom on Sat Sep 23, 2017 2:50 am

chivracq wrote:FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)
=> iMacros for CR v8.4.4, CR60...?, OS...?

Hum, the URL you mention now leads to a different Page than the one that was included in your first Thread where Balances were indeed visible and not in this one...

iMacros for CR v8.4.4
This site use xhr (XMLHttpRequest)
with this page http://btcdirectory.azurewebsites.net/888
xhr is: https://blockchain.info/multiaddr?limit ... KLuAzwpwSD

Result is {"n_tx":0,"n_tx_filtered":0,"total_received":0,"total_sent":0,"final_balance":0}

Thanks chivracq approved my post.
bagiacom
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Sep 21, 2017 7:23 am

Re: Stop imacros if value # 0

by chivracq on Sat Sep 23, 2017 7:58 am

bagiacom wrote:
chivracq wrote:FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)
=> iMacros for CR v8.4.4, CR60...?, OS...?

Hum, the URL you mention now leads to a different Page than the one that was included in your first Thread where Balances were indeed visible and not in this one...

iMacros for CR v8.4.4
This site use xhr (XMLHttpRequest)
with this page http://btcdirectory.azurewebsites.net/888
xhr is: https://blockchain.info/multiaddr?limit ... KLuAzwpwSD

Result is {"n_tx":0,"n_tx_filtered":0,"total_received":0,"total_sent":0,"final_balance":0}

Thanks chivracq approved my post.

Yeah, if some "$" or "USD" gets added to the "Result" if the Balance is <>0, like in "{"n_tx":0,"n_tx_filtered":0,"total_received":USD$2.345,"total_sent":0,"final_balance":USD$2.345}", then you can use it for the 'TAG' + a Wildcard for the Amount... That's a Possibility... But if several Money Symbols can be used by the Site, then you would need one Statement per Money Symbol...
Hum, or maybe even the Dot could do the Job...

FCIM again...! :mrgreen:
You only confirmed "iMacros for CR v8.4.4" which was already a bit clear from your previous Post..., CR Version and OS are still missing... :roll:
Last edited by chivracq on Sun Sep 24, 2017 3:15 am, edited 1 time in total.
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6477
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Stop imacros if value # 0

by bagiacom on Sat Sep 23, 2017 7:07 pm

chivracq wrote:FCIM again...! :mrgreen:
You only confirmed "iMacros for CR v8.4.4" which was already a bit clear from your previous Post..., CR Version and OS are still missing... :roll:


Windows 7 ultimate 64 bit
iMacros v8.4.4
Chrome Version 61.0.3163.100 (Official Build) (64-bit) :D
bagiacom
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Sep 21, 2017 7:23 am


Return to General Support & Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Google [Bot] and 7 guests

-->