IMACRO IN MOZILLA FIREFOX NOT WORKING

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

IMACRO IN MOZILLA FIREFOX NOT WORKING

by jsseva on Wed Dec 13, 2017 3:10 am

Sir,
Imacro not working to a
FIRST TIME RECORDED IMACRO

VERSION BUILD=9030808 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
URL GOTO=http://125.16.9.153/TSSANDNETBANKING/Order/CustomerHome.aspx
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:gKDuj
TAB T=2
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:ccMain_BGfq CONTENT=%37
ONDIALOG POS=1 BUTTON=OK CONTENT=
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:lblstockpointid1

SECOND TIME RECORDED SCRIPT

TAB T=1
URL GOTO=http://125.16.9.153/TSSANDNETBANKING/Order/CustomerHome.aspx
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:gKDuj
TAB T=2
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:ccMain_BGfq CONTENT=%37
ONDIALOG POS=1 BUTTON=OK CONTENT=
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:lblstockpointid1
jsseva
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2017 2:52 am

Re: IMACRO IN MOZILLA FIREFOX NOT WORKING

by chivracq on Wed Dec 13, 2017 12:20 pm

jsseva wrote:HOW TO EMBED IMACROS AUTOMATICALLY
Posted by jsseva on 13 Dec 2017, 11:00

Sir,

I Macros Not supporting this site http://125.16.9.153/TSSANDNETBANKING/Masters/Home.aspx

I am using http://125.16.9.153/TSSANDNETBANKING/Masters/Home.aspx this website after login Clicking on New Booking button It is opening another window after closing this button then again I am clicked on New booking it is opening different tab. Tabs changing automatically

Any Solution Sir , I am ready to pay any amount. if problem is solve

Cell No:+91 8106052982


jsseva wrote:Sir,
Imacro not working to a
FIRST TIME RECORDED IMACRO

Code: Select all
VERSION BUILD=9030808 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
URL GOTO=http://125.16.9.153/TSSANDNETBANKING/Order/CustomerHome.aspx
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:gKDuj
TAB T=2
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:ccMain_BGfq CONTENT=%37
ONDIALOG POS=1 BUTTON=OK CONTENT=
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:lblstockpointid1


SECOND TIME RECORDED SCRIPT

Code: Select all
TAB T=1
URL GOTO=http://125.16.9.153/TSSANDNETBANKING/Order/CustomerHome.aspx
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:gKDuj
TAB T=2
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:ccMain_BGfq CONTENT=%37
ONDIALOG POS=1 BUTTON=OK CONTENT=
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:lblstockpointid1

OK, welcome to the Forum, but hum..., you should start by using the Forum "a bit correctly" from the beginning if you want some Help... :idea:

1- No need to open several similar/related Threads... All Info in ONE Thread (in the correct Sub-Forum...!), you can always post again with some supplementary Info in the same Thread instead of opening another Thread... (=> Reason why I disapproved your first Thread in the 'iMacros for FF' Sub-Forum, still quoted here...)

3- NO NEED TO SHOUT ON THE FORUM...! Thread Title only in CAPITALS is not needed... :roll:
Hum, and your Thread Title is not very Descriptive about the Pb..., if you can make it a bit more Descriptive about the Content...? "iMacros not working" doesn't give much Info about your Pb..., and if you can record a Script, then iMacros IS working, ah-ah...! And try to spell "iMacros" a bit correctly as well...
(And your first Thread Title was not really better either... No idea what you meant with "embed automatically"..., it "sounds" nice and "techie", but I don't see the link with iMacros... :? )

4- FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)
=> iMacros for FF v9.0.3, FF v...?, OS...?
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6566
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)


Return to General Support & Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 7 guests

cron
-->