How to let imacros refresh the page auto

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.

Moderator: iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

How to let imacros refresh the page auto

by kilcadan on Wed Apr 08, 2009 5:01 am

iMacros is really powerful!But a new question need to clear up.
When I use the loop to open web automated,some times the page
choke and the next step can't continue,so i need a refresh command after the imacros sayed time out.My command is:
VERSION BUILD=6210326 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !DATASOURCE list.csv
SET !DATASOURCE_COLUMNS 1
SET !DATASOURCE_LINE {{!LOOP}}
URL GOTO={{!COL1}}
CLICK X=27 Y=508

...........
so i want to add "when time out refresh the page and continue to click x=27 y=508". how to write the command.
Appreciate for your any help!
kilcadan
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2009 4:40 am

Re: How to let imacros refresh the page auto

by Marcia, Tech Support on Thu Apr 09, 2009 2:32 am

Hello,

Do you mean REFRESH?

In order to continue despite the error, you can get by SET ERRORIGNORE YES!, as described in http://wiki.imacros.net/ERRORIGNORE.
Regards,

Marcia, iOpus Support
Marcia, Tech Support
 
Posts: 1052
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2009 6:10 am

Re: How to let imacros refresh the page auto

by kilcadan on Thu Apr 09, 2009 9:21 pm

Thank you very much !I got it! You are really a professional about imacros! :D
kilcadan
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2009 4:40 am

Re: How to let imacros refresh the page auto

by jim23 on Sat Mar 31, 2012 7:26 pm

Marcia, Please see my post I put up tonight, I am having the same issue here and need a refresh command, help!! thanks, Jim
jim23
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Mar 31, 2012 4:36 pm


Return to General Support & Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Website Monitoring