Extracted text popup showing even from command line

Discussions and Tech Support related to website data extraction, screen scraping and data mining using iMacros.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

Extracted text popup showing even from command line

by qrun on Tue Nov 15, 2005 10:02 am

Hi, in V5.0,
Extracted text popup message is coming up. It says it should not show up when running from command line.
Try this from dos shell:
imacros -macro Demo-Extract-Table

Thanks.
qrun
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 9:57 am

by Tech Support on Tue Nov 15, 2005 5:53 pm

This issue is fixed in V5.01, which was released today.
User avatar
Tech Support
 
Posts: 5003
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 12:25 pm


Return to Data Extraction and Web Screen Scraping

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests

-->