URLs

Discussions and Tech Support related to website data extraction, screen scraping and data mining using iMacros.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

URLs

by biki on Mon May 09, 2016 12:20 pm

Hi. Sorry for bad English. As can be substituted for the expression of links to startup on the page would not be tied to a particular site? I need to fill in similar forms.
Code: Select all
<code>URL GOTO=http://site.ru/</code>
biki
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon May 09, 2016 11:41 am

Re: URLs

by IrishMacro on Wed May 11, 2016 1:19 am

Hi Biki
Sorry, it is unclear what you want.
Can you try using https://translate.google.com ?

привет Бики
К сожалению, не ясно, что вы хотите.
Можете ли вы попробовать использовать https://translate.google.com?
Firefox free plugin, last version
Win7
IrishMacro
 
Posts: 135
Joined: Wed Nov 03, 2010 5:27 am

Re: URLs

by biki on Wed May 11, 2016 2:20 am

For example. I have my macros for site.com. It does't work in others sites a similar structure.

<code>URL GOTO=http://change-the-code-automatic/</code>
biki
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon May 09, 2016 11:41 am


Return to Data Extraction and Web Screen Scraping

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests

-->