Button Click doesn't work

Discussions and Tech Support related to automating the iMacros Browser or Internet Explorer from any scripting and programming language, such as VBS (WSH), VBA, VB, Perl, Delphi, C# or C++.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

Button Click doesn't work

by captainchris on Sun Nov 09, 2014 2:37 am

Hi everybody,

i have a problem to click on the button with this code :

Code: Select all
TAB T=1
URL GOTO = http://www.leboncoin.fr/equipement_auto/728863105.htm
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Supprimer
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON:SUBMIT ATTR=ID:adaction__continue
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD ATTR=NAME:passwd CONTENT=87295986
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:delete_reason CONTENT=%4


the link of webpage : http://www.leboncoin.fr/equipement_auto/728863105.htm?trid=70966
when i record the macro it write this but when i play the macro, the button with id adaction___continue doesn't work.


Thanks in advance for your help.
Bye
captainchris
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 08, 2014 1:26 pm

Re: Button Click doesn't work

by chivracq on Sun Nov 09, 2014 1:07 pm

captainchris wrote:Hi everybody,

i have a problem to click on the button with this code :

Code: Select all
TAB T=1
URL GOTO = http://www.leboncoin.fr/equipement_auto/728863105.htm
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Supprimer
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON:SUBMIT ATTR=ID:adaction__continue
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD ATTR=NAME:passwd CONTENT=87295986
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:delete_reason CONTENT=%4


the link of webpage : http://www.leboncoin.fr/equipement_auto/728863105.htm?trid=70966
when i record the macro it write this but when i play the macro, the button with id adaction___continue doesn't work.

Thanks in advance for your help.
Bye

CIM...! :mrgreen:

And your Question/Problem has nothing to do with the 'Scripting and Command Line Interface' Sub-Forum...! :mrgreen:
(But don't open a new Thread in another Sub-Forum now, I'll see that as Spam and won't answer anymore at all...)
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6487
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Button Click doesn't work

by captainchris on Mon Nov 10, 2014 11:39 am

hi chivracq,

sorry for discussion error,i have iMacro 8.8.5 on Firefox 33.0.3.
and I'm under Gentoo 32 bits with kernel 3.16.4.

Is This correct ??

Thx chivracq
captainchris
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 08, 2014 1:26 pm

Re: Button Click doesn't work

by chivracq on Mon Nov 10, 2014 4:51 pm

captainchris wrote:hi chivracq,

sorry for discussion error,i have iMacro 8.8.5 on Firefox 33.0.3.
and I'm under Gentoo 32 bits with kernel 3.16.4.

Is This correct ??

Thx chivracq

Yep, that's what I need, always mention your Full Config Info when opening a Thread... (And "Linux" was good enough for OS...)
And it's not "iMacro" but "iMacros"...

But OK, I tried to give a shot at your Site and your Script, but...:
Cette annonce est désactivée

Causes possibles :

Le bien a déjà été vendu et l'annonceur a supprimé son annonce.
Si vous venez de recevoir l'email de validation de votre annonce, il faut compter un délai d'une demi-heure avant qu'elle ne soit visible sur le site.
Le lien sur lequel vous avez cliqué peut être sectionné. Nous vous conseillons de le vérifier.

Merci de votre confiance et à très bientôt sur Leboncoin.fr

Retour à la page d'accueil
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6487
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Button Click doesn't work

by captainchris on Tue Nov 11, 2014 3:02 am

hi chivracq,

Sorry i've made some modifications on this announcement.
try with this URL : http://www.leboncoin.fr/equipement_auto/730778735.htm.

Thx for your help
captainchris
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 08, 2014 1:26 pm

Re: Button Click doesn't work

by captainchris on Tue Nov 11, 2014 3:46 am

hi chivracq,

Sorry i've made some modifications on this announcement.
try with this URL : http://www.leboncoin.fr/equipement_auto/730778735.htm.

Thx for your help
captainchris
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 08, 2014 1:26 pm

Re: Button Click doesn't work

by captainchris on Fri Nov 14, 2014 11:24 am

Hi everybody,

not possible to do this with this site ??
captainchris
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 08, 2014 1:26 pm

Re: Button Click doesn't work

by chivracq on Fri Nov 14, 2014 3:39 pm

OK, I managed to get it to work using:
Code: Select all
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Supprimer
'TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON:SUBMIT ATTR=ID:adaction__continue
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT ATTR=NAME:continue
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD ATTR=NAME:passwd CONTENT=87295986
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:delete_reason CONTENT=%4

(Tested on iMacros v8.8.2 for FF, Pale Moon v24.6.2 (=FF31), Win7-64.)
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6487
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Button Click doesn't work

by captainchris on Mon Nov 17, 2014 1:23 pm

it's work.
Thank a lot chivracq. :wink:
captainchris
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 08, 2014 1:26 pm

Re: Button Click doesn't work

by chivracq on Wed Nov 19, 2014 5:28 am

captainchris wrote:it's work.
Thank a lot chivracq. :wink:

OK, good to hear... :D
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6487
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)


Return to Scripting and Command Line Interface

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests

-->