How To set Content for a DIV

Discussions and Tech Support related to automating the iMacros Browser or Internet Explorer from any scripting and programming language, such as VBS (WSH), VBA, VB, Perl, Delphi, C# or C++.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

How To set Content for a DIV

by kyo on Sat Jul 11, 2015 12:54 pm

hi all pro i have a DIV same:
<div class="aa"><div role="textbox" g_editable="true" class="df " id=":12.f" contenteditable="true"></div></div>
i was tried with imacros to set content for Div aa but not it effect
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=CLASS:aa CONTENT=hola
Pls help me to set content that DIV.i'm starter imacros. :(
kyo
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jul 11, 2015 7:13 am

Re: How To set Content for a DIV

by davidlog on Sat Aug 22, 2015 11:03 am

try that code:
document.getElementById("successAndErrorMessages").innerHTML="someContent";
Open your Mind, The world is with you not against you ..
davidlog
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Aug 14, 2015 9:38 pm


Return to Scripting and Command Line Interface

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

-->