Get Frame number

Discussions and Tech Support related to automating the iMacros Browser or Internet Explorer from any scripting and programming language, such as VBS (WSH), VBA, VB, Perl, Delphi, C# or C++.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

Get Frame number

by dragon05 on Sun Nov 22, 2015 10:55 pm

VERSION BUILD=8940826
firefox 41.0.2
WIN: 10 Pro
------------------------------------------------
Frame number of recaptcha-checkbox-checkmark change everytime sigin.
It may be Frame number 4,5,7...
I just want to get Frame number of recaptcha-checkbox-checkmark by code, to use for the next time.

Code: Select all
VERSION BUILD=8940826
TAB T=1
SET !LOOP 1
URL GOTO=https://wordpress.org/support/register.php
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
FRAME F={{!LOOP}}
SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 3
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=CLASS:recaptcha-checkbox-checkmark
SET !VAR1 Frame<SP>number:<SP>{{!LOOP}}
PROMPT {{!VAR1}}
dragon05
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jul 05, 2015 9:43 pm

Re: Get Frame number

by chivracq on Mon Nov 23, 2015 8:24 am

dragon05 wrote:
Code: Select all
VERSION BUILD=8940826
firefox 41.0.2
WIN: 10 Pro

------------------------------------------------
Frame number of recaptcha-checkbox-checkmark change everytime sigin.
It may be Frame number 4,5,7...
I just want to get Frame number of recaptcha-checkbox-checkmark by code, to use for the next time.

Code: Select all
VERSION BUILD=8940826
TAB T=1
SET !LOOP 1
URL GOTO=https://wordpress.org/support/register.php
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
FRAME F={{!LOOP}}
SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 3
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=CLASS:recaptcha-checkbox-checkmark
SET !VAR1 Frame<SP>number:<SP>{{!LOOP}}
PROMPT {{!VAR1}}

Yep, I can think of 2 or 3 fairly easy Solutions but I'm a bit suspicious about the Purpose of your Macro(s) and I wonder why you would want to register several Accounts on a Forum other than with the Intention to spam that Forum...?, and I don't help Users who want to use/misuse iMacros for Spam + cheating on Games or Votes... :shock:
So, can you elaborate on your hopefully legit Intentions...?
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6474
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Get Frame number

by dragon05 on Tue Nov 24, 2015 5:53 am

I had my own solution. Thanks you. :)
dragon05
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jul 05, 2015 9:43 pm

Re: Get Frame number

by chivracq on Tue Nov 24, 2015 7:25 am

dragon05 wrote:I had my own solution. Thanks you. :)

Well then, fair enough... :(

You didn't react to my "allegation" about (mis)using iMacros for Spam, so I guess I was right... :roll:
But you should realize that misusing iMacros for Spam is a short term "Strategy" as that forces Forums and Web-sites to take Measures and develop Techniques again Web-Automation and Spam like we did on this Current Forum, which are then taken over by other/all Sites which makes it more and more difficult with the time to automate legitimate Actions on the Web... It's a bit of a "Cat and Mouse" Game...

But if you ever need some Help from the Forum again, or for me to eventually react at least, (for an ethically legit purpose this time, I hope... :roll: ), you should share your Solution as I usually only help Users who use the Forum "correctly" by using a Descriptive Thread Title and mentioning their FCI and posting all Required (Technical) Info and where they get stuck and what they've tried (you did all that perfectly...) and who finish their Thread a bit neatly by sharing their Solution... :idea:
Maybe not with your exact final Script because I have mixed Feelings that it might be reused by some other Spammers but by explaining in words how you solved your Problem... (And I would be interested from a Technical point of view to see if your Solution is one of the 3 Solutions I had in mind... :oops: )
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6474
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Get Frame number

by thecoder2012 on Thu Feb 18, 2016 10:47 pm

dragon05 wrote:Frame number of recaptcha-checkbox-checkmark change everytime sigin.
It may be Frame number 4,5,7...
I just want to get Frame number of recaptcha-checkbox-checkmark by code, to use for the next time.

Possible with imacros and javascript. Example with imacros and a captcha service for recaptcha v2: https://www.9kw.eu/grafik/plugins/9kweu ... cha_v2.zip - Change the url, it's enough.
Join 9kw.eu Captcha Service now and let your iMacros continue downloads and scripts while you sleep. - Custom iMacros? Contact me!
User avatar
thecoder2012
 
Posts: 109
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2015 10:14 am
Location: Internet


Return to Scripting and Command Line Interface

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

-->