If clause

Discussions and Tech Support related to automating the iMacros Browser or Internet Explorer from any scripting and programming language, such as VBS (WSH), VBA, VB, Perl, Delphi, C# or C++.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

If clause

by DDiSoEsT on Sun Mar 20, 2016 12:53 pm

Hey guys,
Currently I'm trying to write a makro which should do a specific action when a textfield on a website shows a "?".
So I think I'll need an if clause but since im new into imakros software, i dont know how to create such things.
Specifically the makro should click a button when the textfield which switches between ? and a number shows the ?.
Sorry for my bad english and thank you for any help.
DDiSoEsT
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 20, 2016 12:39 pm

Re: If clause

by chivracq on Sun Mar 20, 2016 3:25 pm

DDiSoEsT wrote:Hey guys,
Currently I'm trying to write a makro which should do a specific action when a textfield on a website shows a "?".
So I think I'll need an if clause but since im new into imakros software, i dont know how to create such things.
Specifically the makro should click a button when the textfield which switches between ? and a number shows the ?.
Sorry for my bad english and thank you for any help.

Hum, Quality of your Post is pretty low, => CIM at a start...! :mrgreen:

Your Qt (Question) has probably nothing to do with the Scripting Interface but never mind...

Your Qt is very vague, read my Sig on how you can improve the Quality of your Post if you want anybody to be able to help you... :idea:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 6473
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)


Return to Scripting and Command Line Interface

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

-->