SET !ERRORIGNORE YES

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
mrpineapple
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Jul 09, 2010 4:57 am

SET !ERRORIGNORE YES

Post by mrpineapple » Sun Jul 18, 2010 12:47 am

Hi everyone,

I'm using this code at the start of my .iim, because i am running a loop, and if it doesn't come across something (eg, a textfield) I want the macro to keep running, instead of stopping.
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES

The problem is that whenever it can't find something, it searches for it for like 5 seconds before it skips. Is there a way to make it search for only 1 second?

Thanks
slamsal
Posts: 96
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2008 4:39 pm

Re: SET !ERRORIGNORE YES

Post by slamsal » Mon Jul 19, 2010 8:08 pm

Please change the timeout limits.

Imacros Tray - > Options -> General -> Reduce the timeout limits to 10 seconds and see the difference.
Sanjiv Lamsal
iMacros Consultant
Duluth, MN USA
sanjivlamsal@hotmail.com
Tom, Tech Support
Posts: 3513
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 4:59 pm

Re: SET !ERRORIGNORE YES

Post by Tom, Tech Support » Wed Jul 21, 2010 9:24 pm

Regards,

Tom, iMacros Support
Post Reply