.iim not found

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros Firefox add-on.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
digital29
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun May 22, 2011 6:57 pm

.iim not found

Post by digital29 » Tue May 24, 2011 5:24 pm

Hello!

I have an issue with the Firefox version of Imacros, Firefox 4.0, VERSION BUILD=7210419

When I try to play a javascript Macro that has 2 iimPlay() calls, I have an error on the second one.

Code for the second call:
Note: rand3 is a link.

Code: Select all

var Code3;
Code3 = Code3 + "CODE:";
Code3 = Code3 + "TAG TYPE=A ATTR=HREF:" + rand3 + "<br />";
iimPlay(Code3); 
If I remove it, it works fine (apart from the code that I need in the end).
I also posted this topic in the Support section, but then I realized there is a special section for Firefox only.
siniy
Posts: 118
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2009 7:44 pm

Re: .iim not found

Post by siniy » Tue May 24, 2011 9:31 pm

What is rand3? It is not defined in your code.
digital29
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun May 22, 2011 6:57 pm

Re: .iim not found

Post by digital29 » Wed May 25, 2011 5:21 pm

I haven't posted all the code.
rand3 is a link from the current loaded page.
Tom, Tech Support
Posts: 3613
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 4:59 pm

Re: .iim not found

Post by Tom, Tech Support » Wed May 25, 2011 10:56 pm

See my response here.
Regards,

Tom, iMacros Support
Post Reply