data extraction

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros Firefox add-on.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
kitty
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu May 31, 2012 3:48 am

data extraction

Post by kitty » Thu May 31, 2012 3:54 am

Hi

I have installed lates iMacro for firefox. Why I cannot see "Extract data" button?

I have recorded several "*.iim" tasks. How can I let them to play one by one automatically?


Thanks
S0UF
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Feb 22, 2011 3:11 pm

Re: data extraction

Post by S0UF » Fri Jun 01, 2012 8:31 pm

Can you explain your question a little bit more?
I think you just mean how to import a .CSV file in iMacro?
siniy
Posts: 118
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2009 7:44 pm

Re: data extraction

Post by siniy » Sat Jun 02, 2012 8:46 pm

Firefox plugin doesn't have this button. It's only in imacros browser.
You can copy your iim tasks into one iim file. Or create script: "alltasks.js" with content:

Code: Select all

iimPlay("1.iim");
iimPlay("2.iim");
iimPlay("3.iim");
Post Reply