went this script to run in background?

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
thewebsiteclue
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Sep 17, 2013 2:39 pm

went this script to run in background?

Post by thewebsiteclue » Tue Sep 17, 2013 2:42 pm

hi i found this script for addmefast and wents it to run while minmizing firefox in windows is there any code for it ?

Code: Select all

//author zippy123 from BHW


var macroStart;
    macroStart ="CODE:";
    macroStart +="SET !ERRORIGNORE YES" + "\n"; 
    macroStart +="SET !TIMEOUT_TAG 1" + "\n";
    macroStart +="SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 1" + "\n";
    macroStart +="SET !TIMEOUT_PAGE 30" + "\n";
    macroStart +=" SET !REPLAYSPEED FAST" + "\n";
    macroStart +="SET !TIMEOUT_MACRO 150" + "\n";
    macroStart +="TAB T=1" + "\n";
    macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=0" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Facebook<SP>Likes" + "\n";
	macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=2" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Like" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAB T=2" + "\n";
    macroStart += " FRAME F=0" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT ATTR=VALUE:Like" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAB T=2" + "\n";
	macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=2" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAB T=1" + "\n";
	macroStart += "TAB CLOSEALLOTHERS" + "\n";
    macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=2" + "\n";
    macroStart +="TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:subscribeButton" + "\n";
	macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=3" + "\n";
	macroStart +="TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:http://www.addmefast.com/images/layout/bottom_arrow.png" + "\n";
	macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=1" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Like" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAB T=2" + "\n";
    macroStart += " FRAME F=0" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT ATTR=VALUE:Like" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAB T=2" + "\n";
	macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=1" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAB T=1" + "\n";
	macroStart += "TAB CLOSEALLOTHERS" + "\n";
    macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=1" + "\n";
    macroStart +="TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:subscribeButton" + "\n";
	macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=2" + "\n";
	macroStart +="TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:http://www.addmefast.com/images/layout/bottom_arrow.png" + "\n";
	macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=1" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Like" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAB T=2" + "\n";
    macroStart += " FRAME F=0" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT ATTR=VALUE:Like" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAB T=2" + "\n";
	macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=1" + "\n";
    macroStart += "TAB T=1" + "\n";
	macroStart += "TAB CLOSEALLOTHERS" + "\n";
    macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=1" + "\n";
    macroStart +="TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:subscribeButton" + "\n";
	macroStart +="WAIT SECONDS=2" + "\n";
	macroStart +="TAG POS=1 TYPE=IMG ATTR=SRC:http://www.addmefast.com/images/layout/bottom_arrow.png" + "\n";
   



var i=0;
var n=prompt("Input the number of Facebook loops.",100)

for (i=1; i <= n; i++)
{
iimPlay("CODE:"+"URL GOTO=www.addmefast.com")


iimPlay(macroStart,25)

iimDisplay("Current loop is: "+i)

iimDisplay("Refreshing the page")
iimPlay("CODE:"+"TAB T=1\n"+"TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON ATTR=NAME:reload&&VALUE:Reload<SP>the<SP>page\n"+"REFRESH")

iimDisplay("New Page")

}



User avatar
bobis
Posts: 364
Joined: Sat Sep 11, 2010 3:34 pm
Contact:

Re: went this script to run in background?

Post by bobis » Tue Sep 17, 2013 4:23 pm

you can instal firefox add-on which minimize firefox to tray: https://tn123.org/mintrayr/
Get Best iMacros scripts at http://imacrosbot.com/
thewebsiteclue
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Sep 17, 2013 2:39 pm

Re: went this script to run in background?

Post by thewebsiteclue » Tue Sep 17, 2013 6:41 pm

worked thanks but if there any code i would be glad?
User avatar
bobis
Posts: 364
Joined: Sat Sep 11, 2010 3:34 pm
Contact:

Re: went this script to run in background?

Post by bobis » Wed Sep 18, 2013 6:11 am

there is no such imacros code
Get Best iMacros scripts at http://imacrosbot.com/
Post Reply