please solve this problem

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros Firefox add-on.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
new movies
Posts: 44
Joined: Thu May 26, 2011 8:14 pm

please solve this problem

Post by new movies » Wed Mar 26, 2014 8:22 am

i am using latest imacros 8.8.1 with firefox 25
i am getting this error
my imacros bot stops after sometime.
this is the error
runtimeerror: source does not match to txt='google',line: 3(error code:-926)
chivracq
Posts: 9251
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: please solve this problem

Post by chivracq » Wed Mar 26, 2014 5:20 pm

new movies wrote:i am using latest imacros 8.8.1 with firefox 25
i am getting this error
my imacros bot stops after sometime.
this is the error
runtimeerror: source does not match to txt='google',line: 3(error code:-926)
:mrgreen:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
sudeep91
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Mar 18, 2013 8:36 am

Re: please solve this problem

Post by sudeep91 » Thu Mar 27, 2014 1:42 pm

basically i want to continue the javascript.
In .iim files we write set !errorignore yes
what to write in javascript .js file?
sudeep91
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Mar 18, 2013 8:36 am

Re: please solve this problem

Post by sudeep91 » Thu Mar 27, 2014 2:03 pm

SORRY my brother used his account here and did not logged out so i posted via his account.
chivracq
Posts: 9251
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: please solve this problem

Post by chivracq » Mon Mar 31, 2014 1:50 am

:mrgreen:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Post Reply