Change LOOP default value

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros Firefox add-on.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
stejoker
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2014 7:23 am

Change LOOP default value

Post by stejoker » Wed Dec 17, 2014 7:39 am

Hi,
i wonder if it's possible to change the default loop value in imacros for firefox
Now it's 3, i want it to be a different number.
Thank you
additional001
Posts: 175
Joined: Sun Jul 06, 2008 3:24 am

Re: Change LOOP default value

Post by additional001 » Wed Dec 17, 2014 9:22 am

stejoker wrote:Hi,
i wonder if it's possible to change the default loop value in imacros for firefox
Now it's 3, i want it to be a different number.
Thank you
It is. I beleive what you are looking for is here. http://wiki.imacros.net/!LOOP
stejoker
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2014 7:23 am

Re: Change LOOP default value

Post by stejoker » Wed Dec 17, 2014 3:24 pm

Thank you for answering me, that is useful in a single macro but i thought about this field
Attachments
Cattura.PNG
additional001
Posts: 175
Joined: Sun Jul 06, 2008 3:24 am

Re: Change LOOP default value

Post by additional001 » Wed Dec 17, 2014 5:12 pm

You can use that or you can edit the macro and get the same result.

Code: Select all

SET !LOOP 4
Post Reply