TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT: ? how can select automatical dinamic

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros Firefox add-on.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
hoguz2
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Apr 01, 2015 11:03 am
Location: TURKEY

TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT: ? how can select automatical dinamic

Post by hoguz2 » Wed Apr 01, 2015 11:39 am

Hi everyone,

can anyone help me ? about my code as below

I can't selection on bold lines , because these lines is dinamic , always changing

how can select automatical dinamic form TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT: xxxx


Best regards

Code: Select all

SET !REPLAYSPEED SLOW	
VERSION BUILD=8890130 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
CMDLINE !DATASOURCE trcell.csv
SET !DATASOURCE_COLUMNS 1
SET !LOOP 2
SET !DATASOURCE_LINE {{!LOOP}}

URL GOTO=http://ubb.titck.gov.tr/Forms/FirmaBayilikBasvuru.aspx
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnUrunSec
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_txtUrunKodu CONTENT={{!COL1}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnListele

[u][b]'TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:+E025648121000+<SP>-<SP>MRH<SP>Tibial<SP>Döner<SP>Bileşen,*[/b][/u]
TAG POS=5 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:Ekle
TAG POS=19 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:
[u][b]'TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:+E025648121000+<SP>-<SP>MRH<SP>Tibial<SP>Döner<SP>Bileşen,*[/b][/u]
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnUrunSecilenleriAktar
Attachments
imacros form.jpg
Mozilla : 53.0.2
iMacros Version : iMacros for Firefox 9.0.3
Win 8.1 64 bit
Ms_Office 2010 .TR
chivracq
Posts: 9430
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT: ? how can select automatical dina

Post by chivracq » Thu Apr 02, 2015 1:35 am

hoguz2 wrote:Hi everyone,

can anyone help me ? about my code as below

I can't selection on bold lines , because these lines is dinamic , always changing

how can select automatical dinamic form TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT: xxxx


Best regards

Code: Select all

SET !REPLAYSPEED SLOW	
VERSION BUILD=8890130 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
CMDLINE !DATASOURCE trcell.csv
SET !DATASOURCE_COLUMNS 1
SET !LOOP 2
SET !DATASOURCE_LINE {{!LOOP}}

URL GOTO=http://ubb.titck.gov.tr/Forms/FirmaBayilikBasvuru.aspx
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnUrunSec
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_txtUrunKodu CONTENT={{!COL1}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnListele

[u][b]'TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:+E025648121000+<SP>-<SP>MRH<SP>Tibial<SP>Döner<SP>Bileşen,*[/b][/u]
TAG POS=5 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:Ekle
TAG POS=19 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:
[u][b]'TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:+E025648121000+<SP>-<SP>MRH<SP>Tibial<SP>Döner<SP>Bileşen,*[/b][/u]
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnUrunSecilenleriAktar
FCIM...! :mrgreen: => iMacros for FF v8.8.9, FF36?, OS?

From some Commands in your Script, you must have been using iMacros for at least 5-6 years, you should know by now, I would think...

I guess using Wildcards is what you need, without digging into your Script/Site...
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
hoguz2
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Apr 01, 2015 11:03 am
Location: TURKEY

Re: TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT: ? how can select automatical dina

Post by hoguz2 » Thu Apr 02, 2015 8:04 am

Hi, thank you for your reply,

it's been 3 years since I met with imacros. But I need imacros rare in my work. therefore I can't write code.

I usualy combine imacros demo and written code by others and I use imacro record metods .

i use imacros free versiyon , windows7 32 bit

I don't know " wildcards " could you describe what is wildcars or modify my codes


thank you



SET !REPLAYSPEED SLOW
VERSION BUILD=8890130 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
CMDLINE !DATASOURCE trcell.csv
SET !DATASOURCE_COLUMNS 1
SET !LOOP 2
SET !DATASOURCE_LINE {{!LOOP}}

URL GOTO=http://ubb.titck.gov.tr/Forms/FirmaBayilikBasvuru.aspx
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnUrunSec
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_txtUrunKodu CONTENT={{!COL1}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnListele

TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:+E025648121000+<SP>-<SP>MRH<SP>Tibial<SP>Döner<SP>Bileşen,*
TAG POS=5 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:Ekle
TAG POS=19 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:+E025648121000+<SP>-<SP>MRH<SP>Tibial<SP>Döner<SP>Bileşen,*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnUrunSecilenleriAktar
Mozilla : 53.0.2
iMacros Version : iMacros for Firefox 9.0.3
Win 8.1 64 bit
Ms_Office 2010 .TR
chivracq
Posts: 9430
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT: ? how can select automatical dina

Post by chivracq » Thu Apr 02, 2015 2:39 pm

hoguz2 wrote:Hi, thank you for your reply,

it's been 3 years since I met with imacros. But I need imacros rare in my work. therefore I can't write code.

I usualy combine imacros demo and written code by others and I use imacro record metods .

i use

Code: Select all

imacros free versiyon , windows7 32 bit 
I don't know " wildcards " could you describe what is wildcars or modify my codes

thank you

Code: Select all

SET !REPLAYSPEED SLOW   
VERSION BUILD=8890130 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
CMDLINE !DATASOURCE trcell.csv
SET !DATASOURCE_COLUMNS 1
SET !LOOP 2
SET !DATASOURCE_LINE {{!LOOP}}

URL GOTO=http://ubb.titck.gov.tr/Forms/FirmaBayilikBasvuru.aspx
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnUrunSec
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_txtUrunKodu CONTENT={{!COL1}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnListele

TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:+E025648121000+<SP>-<SP>MRH<SP>Tibial<SP>Döner<SP>Bileşen,*
TAG POS=5 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:Ekle
TAG POS=19 TYPE=DIV ATTR=TXT:
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:+E025648121000+<SP>-<SP>MRH<SP>Tibial<SP>Döner<SP>Bileşen,*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=ID:form1 ATTR=ID:MainContent_btnUrunSecilenleriAktar
I don't know " wildcards " could you describe what is wildcars or modify my codes
=> Pfff, is it that complicated to type the Word "Wildcard" in the Wiki Search Box (or on the Forum)...!? :roll:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Post Reply