Pick and put single letter from word

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
zurello
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 6:08 am

Pick and put single letter from word

Post by zurello » Tue Jul 19, 2016 6:25 am

Hi, i'm from Italy and i'm new here.
Is it possible have a macro where i write a word and it picks single letter from the word and put them in a place?
Now i use macro attached where i write single letters of code and macro put them in right place: is it possible write the word completly?
Thanks a lot
chivracq
Posts: 8791
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by chivracq » Tue Jul 19, 2016 2:21 pm

zurello wrote:Hi, i'm from Italy and i'm new here.
Is it possible have a macro where i write a word and it picks single letter from the word and put them in a place?
Now i use macro attached where i write single letters of code and macro put them in right place: is it possible write the word completly?
Thanks a lot
Pfff, improve a bit the Quality of your Post/Thread, I hardly understand what you want...
=> CIM as a start...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)

"macro attached" but your Thread doesn't contain any Macro/URL etc..., so give more Details... :roll:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
zurello
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 6:08 am

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by zurello » Tue Jul 19, 2016 2:45 pm

Hi, oooopps, my macro disappered :D ...i paste it here

VERSION BUILD=8970419 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
PROMPT Insert<SP>first<SP>letter: !VAR1
PROMPT Insert<SP>second<SP>letter: !VAR2
PROMPT Insert<SP>third<SP>letter: !VAR3
PROMPT Insert<SP>fourth<SP>letter: !VAR4
PROMPT Insert<SP>fiveth<SP>letter: !VAR5
PROMPT Insert<SP>sixth<SP>letter: !VAR6
PROMPT Insert<SP>seventh<SP>letter: !VAR7
PROMPT Insert<SP>eighth<SP>letter: !VAR8
PROMPT Insert<SP>nineth<SP>letter: !VAR9

URL GOTO=https://ippremia.gruppoapi.com/index.shtml
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Login
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=Username
SET !ENCRYPTION NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=password
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:Gioca

TAG POS=2 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR1}}
TAG POS=3 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR2}}
TAG POS=4 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR3}}
TAG POS=5 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR4}}
TAG POS=6 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR5}}
TAG POS=7 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR6}}
TAG POS=8 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR7}}
TAG POS=9 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR8}}
TAG POS=10 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR9}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Invia

I'll try to explain better, but "CIM as a start...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)" for me, italian, it's too hard to understand :roll: .
I'm asking if is possible make a macro where with a "Prompt" I insert a word (for example ASROMA100) and the macro take like "!VAR"the single letter of thi world (A=VAR1;S=VAR2;R=VAR3...until VAR9).
Then this 9 "VAR" will placed in INPUT TEXT.
I hope i expleined better :? .
Bye
chivracq
Posts: 8791
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by chivracq » Tue Jul 19, 2016 5:11 pm

zurello wrote:Hi, oooopps, my macro disappered :D ...i paste it here

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=8970419 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
PROMPT Insert<SP>first<SP>letter: !VAR1
PROMPT Insert<SP>second<SP>letter: !VAR2
PROMPT Insert<SP>third<SP>letter: !VAR3
PROMPT Insert<SP>fourth<SP>letter: !VAR4
PROMPT Insert<SP>fiveth<SP>letter: !VAR5
PROMPT Insert<SP>sixth<SP>letter: !VAR6
PROMPT Insert<SP>seventh<SP>letter: !VAR7
PROMPT Insert<SP>eighth<SP>letter: !VAR8
PROMPT Insert<SP>nineth<SP>letter: !VAR9

URL GOTO=https://ippremia.gruppoapi.com/index.shtml
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Login
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=Username
SET !ENCRYPTION NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=password
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:Gioca

TAG POS=2 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR1}}
TAG POS=3 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR2}}
TAG POS=4 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR3}}
TAG POS=5 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR4}}
TAG POS=6 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR5}}
TAG POS=7 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR6}}
TAG POS=8 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR7}}
TAG POS=9 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR8}}
TAG POS=10 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{!VAR9}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Invia
I'll try to explain better, but "CIM as a start...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)" for me, italian, it's too hard to understand :roll: .
I'm asking if is possible make a macro where with a "Prompt" I insert a word (for example ASROMA100) and the macro take like "!VAR"the single letter of thi world (A=VAR1;S=VAR2;R=VAR3...until VAR9).
Then this 9 "VAR" will placed in INPUT TEXT.
I hope i expleined better :? .
Bye
OK, that's much better now indeed... "CIM" means "Config Info Missing" that I use when you don't mention anything about your Environment, which is Required Info to mention (for me usually to read/answer anyway), as many Commands are not implemented for all Browsers/Versions...

=> FCI:
iMacros for FF v8.9.7, FF47...?, OS...?

Yep, I understand what you want, and your Script as is won't work indeed, I think you can only use '!VAR1'-'!VAR3' in a PROMPT for the Input Field.
But you could reuse '!VAR1' each time and store the Result in some User-Defined Variables to which you can give any Name you want...

But OK, one PROMPT for the whole Word or the 9 Letters is indeed more efficient and User-Friendlier than 9 PROMPT's.
Once you've got "ASROMA100" in '!VAR1', you simply use 'EVAL()' with the JavaScript 'substr()' or 'substring()' Function.
Last edited by chivracq on Mon Sep 05, 2016 7:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
zurello
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 6:08 am

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by zurello » Thu Jul 21, 2016 5:10 pm

Thanx my friend!
I hope i can do in right mode...also i'll write again :D .
Bye
chivracq
Posts: 8791
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by chivracq » Thu Jul 21, 2016 5:38 pm

zurello wrote:Thanx my friend!
I hope i can do in right mode...also i'll write again :D .
Bye
OK, good luck, and post your Final Script, once you've got it working, if that can help other Users, or if you get stuck and I'll help you further, but it's not complicated... And if you search my Posts on 'EVAL()', you'll find many Examples on how to use 'EVAL()' (most of them with 'split()', but I have posted a few Examples with 'subStr()' as well, I think...), and it's the same Principle anyway...
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
zurello
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 6:08 am

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by zurello » Mon Sep 05, 2016 10:56 am

Hi, i finally try to write mi macros but how i try to insert eval script imacros give me back an error -910 because i can't use html in imacros :( .
chivracq
Posts: 8791
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by chivracq » Mon Sep 05, 2016 7:20 pm

zurello wrote:Hi, i finally try to write mi macros but how i try to insert eval script imacros give me back an error -910 because i can't use html in imacros :( .
Hum..., 6 weeks later, you don't seem to be in a hurry, I would think, ah-ah...! :roll:

But, hum again..., I asked you to mention/confirm your FCI which is Required Info for me to answer/follow up on a Thread and you still haven't complied with that Request, and we are now 6 weeks later from when you opened this Thread, and both iMacros for FF and FF saw some "later" Versions released, so even if you had mentioned your FCI at the beginning of your Thread, you would need to post it again...

And yep..., what is the Problem exactly now?, what have you tried?, where do you get stuck...? And I don't know all Error Codes by heart, what is this "-910" Error...? :roll:
Post (the latest Version of) your Script and what you've tried for me to follow up... :idea:
What you want to do is fairly easy to do, I mentioned already, but I won't be writing your Script, I help Users who do their best and try their best and really get stuck... But I don't write their Script from Scratch...! :roll:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
zurello
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 6:08 am

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by zurello » Tue Sep 06, 2016 6:20 am

Hi.
Error is this: i try to insert a substring to try how it works in my macro but imacros don't know the comand.
The substring is this:

<html>
<head>
<title>JavaScript String substring() Method</title>
</head>

<body>

<script type="text/javascript">
var str = "Apples are round, and apples are juicy.";

document.write("(1,2): " + str.substring(1,2));
document.write("<br />(0,10): " + str.substring(0, 10));
document.write("<br />(5): " + str.substring(5));
</script>

</body>
</html>

I have Windows 7, Firefox 48.0.2, Imacros 8.9.7 and for this time i had trouble with my son
chivracq
Posts: 8791
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by chivracq » Tue Sep 06, 2016 2:47 pm

zurello wrote:Hi.
Error is this: i try to insert a substring to try how it works in my macro but imacros don't know the comand.
The substring is this:

Code: Select all

<html>
   <head>
      <title>JavaScript String substring() Method</title>
   </head>
   
   <body>
   
      <script type="text/javascript">
         var str = "Apples are round, and apples are juicy.";
         
         document.write("(1,2): "    + str.substring(1,2));
         document.write("<br />(0,10): "   + str.substring(0, 10));
         document.write("<br />(5): "      + str.substring(5));
      </script>
      
   </body>
</html>
I have

Code: Select all

Windows 7, Firefox 48.0.2, Imacros 8.9.7
and for this time i had trouble with my son
OK, good, we finally have your FCI...!
Hum..., and little piece of Advice, stay at v8.9.7, the latest v9.0.3 Version is a bit buggy...

Then, yep, good, you found the Documentation on the 'Tutorialspoint' Site for the 'substring()' JavaScript Function, I use the same Site...

From the whole Example you quoted, you only need the "str.substring(1,2));" part for iMacros, to use in an 'EVAL()' Statement, "str.substring(0,1));" will return your 1st Letter, "str.substring(1,2));" will return your 2nd Letter, etc...

You could use 'substr()' as well instead of 'substring()', the Syntax is even more simple: "str.substr(0,1));" for the 1st Letter, "str.substr(1,1));" for the 2nd Letter, etc..., you only need to change the Start-Index ([0-8]), the 'Length' Parameter always remains "1" as you always only want 1 Letter at the time...
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
zurello
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 6:08 am

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by zurello » Tue Sep 06, 2016 3:09 pm

Ok, thanx.
But if i copy the example i posted in imacros and run it i have this error back:
"can not parse macro line: <html> (Error code: -910)"
Sorry, i try but i don't understand where i wrong.
chivracq
Posts: 8791
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by chivracq » Tue Sep 06, 2016 3:31 pm

zurello wrote:Ok, thanx.
But if i copy the example i posted in imacros and run it i have this error back:
"can not parse macro line: <html> (Error code: -910)"
Sorry, i try but i don't understand where i wrong.
Yep, of course!, again..., you only need the "str.substring(1,2));" part in an 'EVAL()' Statement..., but you don't really understand what you are doing...

OK, Example for the 1st Letter, hum..., and a bit more...:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=8970419 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
PROMPT Insert<SP>9<SP>letters: !VAR1

SET Letter_1 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(0,1); z;")
SET Letter_2 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(1,1); z;")
'... etc
SET Letter_9 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(8,1); z;")
PROMPT _{{Letter_1}}_-_{{Letter_2}}_-_...etc..._-_{{Letter_9}}_

TAG POS=2 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_1}}
TAG POS=3 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_2}}
'... etc
TAG POS=10 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_9}}
(Tested on iMacros for FF v8.8.2, Pale Moon v26.3.3 (=FF47), Win10-x64.)
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
zurello
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 6:08 am

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by zurello » Tue Sep 06, 2016 3:56 pm

Thank you!!!!
Thank you my friend!
Without you i NEVER write this code, too hard for me!
This is the final macro, i don't know if someone use it:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=8970419 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
PROMPT Insert<SP>the<SP>code: !VAR1

    SET Letter_1 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(0,1); z;")
    SET Letter_2 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(1,1); z;")
    SET Letter_3 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(2,1); z;")
    SET Letter_4 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(3,1); z;")
    SET Letter_5 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(4,1); z;")
    SET Letter_6 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(5,1); z;")
    SET Letter_7 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(6,1); z;")
    SET Letter_8 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(7,1); z;")
    SET Letter_9 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(8,1); z;")
    PROMPT {{Letter_1}}{{Letter_2}}{{Letter_3}}{{Letter_4}}{{Letter_5}}{{Letter_6}}{{Letter_7}}{{Letter_8}}{{Letter_9}}
URL GOTO=https://ippremia.gruppoapi.com/index.shtml
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Login
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=

SET !ENCRYPTION NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:Gioca
TAG POS=2 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_1}}
TAG POS=3 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_2}}
TAG POS=4 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_3}}
TAG POS=5 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_4}}
TAG POS=6 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_5}}
TAG POS=7 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_6}}
TAG POS=8 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_7}}
TAG POS=9 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_8}}
TAG POS=10 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_9}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Invia
Thank you again!
chivracq
Posts: 8791
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by chivracq » Tue Sep 06, 2016 3:59 pm

zurello wrote:Thank you!!!!
Thank you my friend!
Without you i NEVER write this code, too hard for me!
This is the final macro, i don't know if someone use it:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=8970419 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
PROMPT Insert<SP>the<SP>code: !VAR1

    SET Letter_1 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(0,1); z;")
    SET Letter_2 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(1,1); z;")
    SET Letter_3 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(2,1); z;")
    SET Letter_4 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(3,1); z;")
    SET Letter_5 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(4,1); z;")
    SET Letter_6 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(5,1); z;")
    SET Letter_7 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(6,1); z;")
    SET Letter_8 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(7,1); z;")
    SET Letter_9 EVAL("var s='{{!VAR1}}'; var z=s.substr(8,1); z;")
    PROMPT {{Letter_1}}{{Letter_2}}{{Letter_3}}{{Letter_4}}{{Letter_5}}{{Letter_6}}{{Letter_7}}{{Letter_8}}{{Letter_9}}
URL GOTO=https://ippremia.gruppoapi.com/index.shtml
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Login
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=

SET !ENCRYPTION NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:Gioca
TAG POS=2 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_1}}
TAG POS=3 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_2}}
TAG POS=4 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_3}}
TAG POS=5 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_4}}
TAG POS=6 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_5}}
TAG POS=7 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_6}}
TAG POS=8 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_7}}
TAG POS=9 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_8}}
TAG POS=10 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT={{Letter_9}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Invia
Thank you again!
Yep..., that simple! Very good...! 8)
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
iimfun
Posts: 239
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 1:06 pm

Re: Pick and put single letter from word

Post by iimfun » Wed Sep 07, 2016 1:22 pm

And here is a code for those who like more elegant solutions

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=8970419 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
PROMPT Insert<SP>the<SP>code: !VAR1

URL GOTO=https://ippremia.gruppoapi.com/index.shtml
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Login
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=

SET !ENCRYPTION NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=* CONTENT=
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:BUTTON FORM=NAME:NoFormName ATTR=*
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=TXT:Gioca
TAG POS=2 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT=EVAL("'{{!VAR1}}'[0]")
TAG POS=3 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT=EVAL("'{{!VAR1}}'[1]")
' etc.
TAG POS=10 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=* CONTENT=EVAL("'{{!VAR1}}'[8]")
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Invia
Post Reply