Pause buttom

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
marilda lucas
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jan 30, 2007 3:39 pm

Pause buttom

Post by marilda lucas » Tue Jan 30, 2007 3:50 pm

Hi, i have been using Imacros for IE for a long time, but now i added to firefox, and what made me surprised was the fact that Pause doesnt work... so i click to play the script, and when i need to pause, i click, but wow, just doesnt pause and keep going. I use to click on stop one time (cauz 2 times would really stop) to PAUSE and then play to continue, now, stop really stops and PAUSE still is useless... Please make PAUSE a workfull buttom.
User avatar
Tech Support
Posts: 4948
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 7:25 pm
Contact:

Post by Tech Support » Tue Jan 30, 2007 9:01 pm

The PAUSE button will be fixed ASAP.
who_me??
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Feb 17, 2007 2:34 pm

Post by who_me?? » Tue Feb 27, 2007 11:52 pm

well pause button still doesnt work! :(

It would be very helpful if it works!


Thanks
User avatar
Tech Support
Posts: 4948
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 7:25 pm
Contact:

Post by Tech Support » Wed Feb 28, 2007 8:07 pm

Post Reply