loop

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
aviheaven
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2016 7:53 pm
Contact:

loop

Post by aviheaven » Fri Dec 30, 2016 8:01 pm

Hi,
I Can't loop from line number 15 instead of line number 1.
please give me a solution anyone.
chivracq
Posts: 8616
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: loop

Post by chivracq » Sat Dec 31, 2016 4:23 am

aviheaven wrote:Hi,
I Can't loop from line number 15 instead of line number 1.
please give me a solution anyone.
Simply remove the first 14 Lines of your Script... :idea:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
aviheaven
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Dec 30, 2016 7:53 pm
Contact:

Re: loop

Post by aviheaven » Sat Dec 31, 2016 5:50 am

no 14 line i need 1st time but i don't need it 2nd time ..

mainly i want to avoid "URL GOTO" command after 1st looping

Thnaks
Post Reply