click DIV ID

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
fabiodurgante
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 5:02 pm

click DIV ID

Post by fabiodurgante » Sat Feb 24, 2018 2:07 am

hey i have this code work OK

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image* CONTENT=EVENT:SAVE_ELEMENT_SCREENSHOT
I need to give 1 click on the solvemedia to appear the message, how could I do to give 1 click automatically on the solve media ???

i try this but dont work

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image* CONTENT=EVENT:CLICK
what i do ???
Last edited by fabiodurgante on Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:06 pm, edited 1 time in total.
chivracq
Posts: 8432
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: imacro click automatic

Post by chivracq » Sat Feb 24, 2018 2:44 am

fabiodurgante wrote:hey i have this code work OK

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image* CONTENT=EVENT:SAVE_ELEMENT_SCREENSHOT
I need to give 1 click on the solvemedia to appear the message, how could I do to give 1 click automatically on the solve media ???

i try this but dont work

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image* CONTENT=EVENT:CLICK
what i do ???
Hum, am I correct you are entering the Contest for Feb 2018 about the "funniest" Thread (Title) for this month...!?
Hum, "funniest" = "stupidest" or "most useless" generally I'm afraid :wink: , absolutely all Threads on this Forum are all about "imacro click automatic", hum, 2 Typos in "iMacros" btw... :shock:
And hum, to manage your "Expectations" some other User beats you already this month for the Palm for the most useless Thread Title with a Thread called "Does Anybody Know About Imacros?" (didn't get approved, still waiting for them to re-post... (with a correct Descriptive Title)), at least they didn't drop 1 Letter in "iMacros" even if they managed to squeeze 2 Typos as well... :wink:

Hum, first time I react to one of your Threads btw..., you should maybe have a look at my Sig as you didn't bother reading the Forum Rules when you joined, if you ever want some "real" Answer to any of your Threads..., just saying... :idea:
(But all your previous Threads were all about Captcha and Bitcoin if I'm not mistaken, but I don't help for Captcha nor Bitcoin..., but you never know for a next time... Oh but hum, I see you don't follow up at all on your Threads when Advanced Users try to help you, OK, then sorry, I don't help anyway then... for Users who don't follow up...)
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
Posts: 8432
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: imacro click automatic

Post by chivracq » Sat Feb 24, 2018 12:19 pm

Tja...!, previous Reply meant a bit "funny", but you should try to use the Forum a bit "correctly"...:
1- Try to select the correct Sub-Forum when you open a Threat. Your 3 Threads have nothing specific to 'iMacros for FF', especially if you don't even mention your FCI..., the 'General' Sub-Forum would have been the correct Sub-Forum to select. (But no need to duplicate now...)

2- Give a Descriptive Title to your Threads, the first 2 ones were correct but this "imacro click automatic" is a bit useless..., try searching the Forum using those Keywords...!
Hum, and try to spell "iMacros" a bit correctly.

3- Mention your FCI each time you open a Thread, read my Sig...

4- And follow up on your Threads when other (Advanced) Users reply to help you... :idea:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
fabiodurgante
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 5:02 pm

Re: click DIV ID

Post by fabiodurgante » Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:10 pm

thanks so much for help !!!!!!!!!!!


but how i do resolve my problens ????

Code: Select all

<div id="adcopy-outer"> <table cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"> <tbody><tr><td colspan="3"><div id="adcopy-puzzle-image" style="height: 150px; width: 300px; text-align: left;"><div id="adcopy-puzzle-image-image"><iframe src="//api.solvemedia.com/papi/media?c=2@Woav7n3fSob5uLD7j40qaKS4dTvwSeZw@XqQv.Ngl2iAENU8bgrS3gH9APTC4lJjoAlwrTMHwneDeONaFgvEPCDB3Nuh3IlV.3TTU.7f9qtXe6SZ6j3zPbiXfRAXU3ArS6dJGguUeVqQ2Gn18PYfavZ1oIk8zbxSY3ORvjL2QzSvvHAE-UmT0hi.WAfBfw-ztss0nT0eeL6bVN4JDCmWrm.hlN8U.szpKEBEpRriQS26DarR4f67-wNtzYIw44WKgaotyfPdnmjgfGKSrmZwzP0UKBQDR3kFWlvX9gVf6ow5DKORReI2u32D4dHllHT-RJkhFXIK0uoA;w=300;h=150;fg=000000;bg=f8f8f8" height="150" width="300" id="adcopy-unique-1519476895573" frameborder="0" scrolling="no"></iframe></div></div> </td></tr> <tr id="adcopy-instr-row"><td><span id="adcopy-instr" style="display: inline;">Your Answer</span><span id="adcopy-error-msg" style="display: none;"></span></td> <td><div id="adcopy-pixel-image" style="display:none;"><br><span> </span><img src="http://p.nexac.com/e/sr/a-2079/s-4312/s-4312.xgi" alt="" height="1" width="1">
<script>
       window._comscore = window._comscore || [];

       _comscore.push({ c1: "8", c2: "14651931", c3: "1000000000000000001" });

       (function() {
              var s = document.createElement("script"), el = document.getElementsByTagName("script")[0]; s.async = true;
              s.src = (document.location.protocol == "https:" ? "https://sb" : "http://b") + ".scorecardresearch.com/beacon.js";
              el.parentNode.insertBefore(s, el);
       })();
</script>





<iframe width="0" height="0" frameborder="0" src="https://dmp.adblade.com/srv/sync/gateway?cId=SolveMedia&src=__solve"></iframe>
</div></td> <td align="center" id="adcopy-logo-cell"><span id="adcopy-logo"><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.moreinfo('')" id="adcopy-link-logo" title=""><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/solve-whV2.png" alt="Solve Media"></a></span></td> </tr> <tr> <td id="adcopy-response-cell"><input type="text" name="adcopy_response" autocomplete="off" autocorrect="off" size="20" id="adcopy_response"><span id="adcopy_challenge_container"><input type="hidden" name="adcopy_challenge" id="adcopy_challenge" value="2@Woav7n3fSob5uLD7j40qaKS4dTvwSeZw@XqQv.Ngl2iAENU8bgrS3gH9APTC4lJjoAlwrTMHwneDeONaFgvEPCDB3Nuh3IlV.3TTU.7f9qtXe6SZ6j3zPbiXfRAXU3ArS6dJGguUeVqQ2Gn18PYfavZ1oIk8zbxSY3ORvjL2QzSvvHAE-UmT0hi.WAfBfw-ztss0nT0eeL6bVN4JDCmWrm.hlN8U.szpKEBEpRriQS26DarR4f67-wNtzYIw44WKgaotyfPdnmjgfGKSrmZwzP0UKBQDR3kFWlvX9gVf6ow5DKORReI2u32D4dHllHT-RJkhFXIK0uoA"></span></td> <td></td> <td align="center" id="adcopy-link-buttons"><span id="adcopy-link-buttons-container"><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.reload('')" id="adcopy-link-refresh" title="New Puzzle"><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/reload-whV2.gif" alt="New Puzzle"></a><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.change2audio('')" id="adcopy-link-audio" title="Switch to audio puzzle" style="display: inline;"><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/note-whV2.gif" alt="Switch to audio puzzle"></a><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.change2image('')" id="adcopy-link-image" title="Switch to visual puzzle" style="display: none;"><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/text-whV2.gif" alt="Switch to visual puzzle"></a><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.moreinfo('')" id="adcopy-link-info" title="More Information..." class=""><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/info-whV2.gif" alt="More Information..."></a></span></td> </tr> </tbody></table> </div>


i want click in this DIV <div id="adcopy-puzzle-image-image"> or <div id="adcopy-puzzle-image">
but dont work
chivracq
Posts: 8432
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: click DIV ID

Post by chivracq » Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:33 pm

fabiodurgante wrote:thanks so much for help !!!!!!!!!!!

but how i do resolve my problens ????

Code: Select all

<div id="adcopy-outer"> <table cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0"> <tbody><tr><td colspan="3"><div id="adcopy-puzzle-image" style="height: 150px; width: 300px; text-align: left;"><div id="adcopy-puzzle-image-image"><iframe src="//api.solvemedia.com/papi/media?c=2@Woav7n3fSob5uLD7j40qaKS4dTvwSeZw@XqQv.Ngl2iAENU8bgrS3gH9APTC4lJjoAlwrTMHwneDeONaFgvEPCDB3Nuh3IlV.3TTU.7f9qtXe6SZ6j3zPbiXfRAXU3ArS6dJGguUeVqQ2Gn18PYfavZ1oIk8zbxSY3ORvjL2QzSvvHAE-UmT0hi.WAfBfw-ztss0nT0eeL6bVN4JDCmWrm.hlN8U.szpKEBEpRriQS26DarR4f67-wNtzYIw44WKgaotyfPdnmjgfGKSrmZwzP0UKBQDR3kFWlvX9gVf6ow5DKORReI2u32D4dHllHT-RJkhFXIK0uoA;w=300;h=150;fg=000000;bg=f8f8f8" height="150" width="300" id="adcopy-unique-1519476895573" frameborder="0" scrolling="no"></iframe></div></div> </td></tr> <tr id="adcopy-instr-row"><td><span id="adcopy-instr" style="display: inline;">Your Answer</span><span id="adcopy-error-msg" style="display: none;"></span></td> <td><div id="adcopy-pixel-image" style="display:none;"><br><span> </span><img src="http://p.nexac.com/e/sr/a-2079/s-4312/s-4312.xgi" alt="" height="1" width="1">
<script>
       window._comscore = window._comscore || [];

       _comscore.push({ c1: "8", c2: "14651931", c3: "1000000000000000001" });

       (function() {
              var s = document.createElement("script"), el = document.getElementsByTagName("script")[0]; s.async = true;
              s.src = (document.location.protocol == "https:" ? "https://sb" : "http://b") + ".scorecardresearch.com/beacon.js";
              el.parentNode.insertBefore(s, el);
       })();
</script>





<iframe width="0" height="0" frameborder="0" src="https://dmp.adblade.com/srv/sync/gateway?cId=SolveMedia&src=__solve"></iframe>
</div></td> <td align="center" id="adcopy-logo-cell"><span id="adcopy-logo"><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.moreinfo('')" id="adcopy-link-logo" title=""><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/solve-whV2.png" alt="Solve Media"></a></span></td> </tr> <tr> <td id="adcopy-response-cell"><input type="text" name="adcopy_response" autocomplete="off" autocorrect="off" size="20" id="adcopy_response"><span id="adcopy_challenge_container"><input type="hidden" name="adcopy_challenge" id="adcopy_challenge" value="2@Woav7n3fSob5uLD7j40qaKS4dTvwSeZw@XqQv.Ngl2iAENU8bgrS3gH9APTC4lJjoAlwrTMHwneDeONaFgvEPCDB3Nuh3IlV.3TTU.7f9qtXe6SZ6j3zPbiXfRAXU3ArS6dJGguUeVqQ2Gn18PYfavZ1oIk8zbxSY3ORvjL2QzSvvHAE-UmT0hi.WAfBfw-ztss0nT0eeL6bVN4JDCmWrm.hlN8U.szpKEBEpRriQS26DarR4f67-wNtzYIw44WKgaotyfPdnmjgfGKSrmZwzP0UKBQDR3kFWlvX9gVf6ow5DKORReI2u32D4dHllHT-RJkhFXIK0uoA"></span></td> <td></td> <td align="center" id="adcopy-link-buttons"><span id="adcopy-link-buttons-container"><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.reload('')" id="adcopy-link-refresh" title="New Puzzle"><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/reload-whV2.gif" alt="New Puzzle"></a><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.change2audio('')" id="adcopy-link-audio" title="Switch to audio puzzle" style="display: inline;"><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/note-whV2.gif" alt="Switch to audio puzzle"></a><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.change2image('')" id="adcopy-link-image" title="Switch to visual puzzle" style="display: none;"><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/text-whV2.gif" alt="Switch to visual puzzle"></a><a href="javascript:ACPuzzle.moreinfo('')" id="adcopy-link-info" title="More Information..." class=""><img src="//api.solvemedia.com/media/info-whV2.gif" alt="More Information..."></a></span></td> </tr> </tbody></table> </div>
i want click in this DIV <div id="adcopy-puzzle-image-image"> or <div id="adcopy-puzzle-image">
but dont work
Oh..., good...! Thread Title is now indeed a bit better... :D
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
User avatar
thecoder2012
Posts: 313
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2015 5:14 pm
Location: Internet
Contact:

Re: click DIV ID

Post by thecoder2012 » Sat Feb 24, 2018 2:33 pm

fabiodurgante wrote:thanks so much for help !!!!!!!!!!!
But you not understand all (previous) posts in this thread from chivracq?
fabiodurgante wrote:but how i do resolve my problens ????
Try your record options in imacros. I think html code is not really helpful in this case. Link possible?
fabiodurgante wrote:i want click in this DIV <div id="adcopy-puzzle-image-image"> or <div id="adcopy-puzzle-image">
but dont work
Use your record function and inspect elements but I think javascript is required for your solution.
Join 9kw.eu Captcha Service now and let your iMacros continue downloads and scripts while you sleep. - Custom iMacros? Contact me! :idea:
techimac
Posts: 287
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2015 9:27 pm

Re: click DIV ID

Post by techimac » Sat Feb 24, 2018 8:13 pm

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image* CONTENT=EVENT:SAVE_ELEMENT_SCREENSHOT
you don't need CONTENT=EVENT:SAVE_ELEMENT_SCREENSHOT

TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image* is fine to click
User avatar
thecoder2012
Posts: 313
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2015 5:14 pm
Location: Internet
Contact:

Re: click DIV ID

Post by thecoder2012 » Tue Apr 10, 2018 12:33 pm

techimac wrote:

Code: Select all

TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image* CONTENT=EVENT:SAVE_ELEMENT_SCREENSHOT
you don't need CONTENT=EVENT:SAVE_ELEMENT_SCREENSHOT

TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=ID:adcopy-puzzle-image* is fine to click
Sure but I think it's solvemedia with flash (mouse) click. Then is your click not enough, sorry.
See How to Click play Button on Flash typed Content
Join 9kw.eu Captcha Service now and let your iMacros continue downloads and scripts while you sleep. - Custom iMacros? Contact me! :idea:
Post Reply