drop down list box selection

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
techimac
Posts: 287
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2015 9:27 pm

drop down list box selection

Post by techimac » Mon Mar 19, 2018 10:04 am

https://www.tokopedia.com/product-add-v2.pl?m=1
need help in selecting Etalase field

Code: Select all

tag pos=1 type=select attr=id:p-menu-id content=$sony
is not selecting

firefox 47
imacros 8.9.7
windows 8.1
chivracq
Posts: 8198
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: drop down list box selection

Post by chivracq » Mon Mar 19, 2018 10:46 am

techimac wrote:https://www.tokopedia.com/product-add-v2.pl?m=1
need help in selecting Etalase field

Code: Select all

tag pos=1 type=select attr=id:p-menu-id content=$sony
is not selecting

Code: Select all

firefox 47
imacros 8.9.7
windows 8.1
Hum..., this current Thread looks like a "suspicious" Duplicate...:
- Cant Select dropdown menu.

And if not related, you could better have waited a little bit until this other Thread eventually gets a Solution after I would have had a chance to look at it as you are probably "screwing" it for them now as I don't want to answer your Threads anymore @techimac, like I had already explained previously... Tja...!, searching the Forum can sometimes be useful... :idea:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
techimac
Posts: 287
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2015 9:27 pm

Re: drop down list box selection

Post by techimac » Mon Mar 19, 2018 1:42 pm

lol

must be a concidence

interested in solution fast
techimac
Posts: 287
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2015 9:27 pm

Re: drop down list box selection

Post by techimac » Mon Mar 19, 2018 1:43 pm

yes you are right
its same
you can close this thread. I will follow other post.
chivracq
Posts: 8198
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: drop down list box selection

Post by chivracq » Mon Mar 19, 2018 1:50 pm

techimac wrote:lol

must be a concidence

interested in solution fast
techimac wrote:yes you are right
its same
you can close this thread. I will follow other post.
Yeah well, then you can probably help each other..., and I would think you are completely capable of finding a Solution by yourself..., that you'll hopefully share for the User from the other Thread as they'll probably be following yours as well as I've mentioned that you are already a fairly Advanced User... :idea:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
Post Reply