[Need Help] Can't Play All Script. How make all it running?

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.
Post Reply
Flyingman
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2018 5:56 am

[Need Help] Can't Play All Script. How make all it running?

Post by Flyingman » Tue Nov 13, 2018 2:01 am

Hi guys...

I need help,..
I already recorded the site, but it doesn't running well..

it shows:
RuntimeError: element A specified by TXT:Perum<SP>Golden<SP>Tangerang<SP>city<SP>Sepatan. was not found, line: 5
I am using free adds-on at firefox 56.0.2 (64-bit)
and recorded 49 lines only..

Is there anybody can help me?
Last edited by Flyingman on Tue Nov 13, 2018 3:25 am, edited 1 time in total.
chivracq
Posts: 7892
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Need Help

Post by chivracq » Tue Nov 13, 2018 2:21 am

Flyingman wrote:Hi guys...

I need help,..
I already recorded the site, but it doesn't running well..

it shows:
RuntimeError: element A specified by TXT:Perum<SP>Golden<SP>Tangerang<SP>city<SP>Sepatan. was not found, line: 5
I am using

Code: Select all

free adds-on at firefox 56.0.2 (64-bit)
and recorded 49 lines only..

Is there anybody can help me?
=> FCI:
iMacros for FF v10.0.2.1450...?, 'Free', FF v56.0.2 (64-bit), OS...?

Yeah well, the RuntimeError means that your Link is simply not on the Page...! :wink:

URL not posted => I can't have a look..., not much we can do to try to help you if you don't post your Script, with the URL to the Site... :idea:

And give a Descriptive Title to your Thread anyway for me to help you any further, "Need Help" is a bit useless on a Technical Forum... :roll:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
Flyingman
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2018 5:56 am

Re: Need Help

Post by Flyingman » Tue Nov 13, 2018 3:15 am

=> FCI:
iMacros for FF v10.0.2.1450...?, 'Free', FF v56.0.2 (64-bit), OS...?
Yes.. Right...

Yeah well, the RuntimeError means that your Link is simply not on the Page...! :wink:

URL not posted => I can't have a look..., not much we can do to try to help you if you don't post your Script, with the URL to the Site... :idea:

my Script
Replaying #bump rumah123.iim
1 VERSION BUILD=10021450
2 URL GOTO=https://www.rumah123.com/customer/iklan-tayang/
3 SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
4 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Minimalis<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Long<SP>Beach,<SP>Panta*
5 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
6 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Mewah<SP>Trimaran<SP>Indah
7 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
8 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Minimalis<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Garden<SP>House,<SP>Pan*
9 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
10 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Casa<SP>Jardin
11 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
12 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Perum<SP>Golden<SP>Tangerang<SP>city<SP>Sepatan.
13 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
14 TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%ap
15 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apt.<SP>Gold<SP>Coast
16 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
17 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartemen<SP>Condo<SP>Greenbay
18 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
19 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartement<SP>2BR<SP>Fully<SP>Furnished<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Gr*
20 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
21 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartement<SP>2BR<SP>Murah<SP>di<SP>Greenbay,<SP>Pluit
22 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
23 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Condo<SP>Greenbay<SP>Bagus
24 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
25 TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%sh
26 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Ruko<SP>Crown<SP>Golf
27 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
28 TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%la
29 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>bagus<SP>di<SP>cluster<SP>Kano,<SP>Pantai<SP>Inda*
30 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
31 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>Garden<SP>House
32 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
33 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>Murah<SP>di<SP>Garden<SP>House
34 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
35 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:TANAH<SP>D<SP>ANTASARI<SP>[HARGA<SP>MURAH]
36 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
37 TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%cs
38 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Office<SP>Tower<SP>Gold<SP>Coast<SP>Pantai<SP>Indah<SP>Kapuk
39 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
40 TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Office<SP>Tower<SP>GOLD<SP>COAST
41 TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
And give a Descriptive Title to your Thread anyway for me to help you any further, "Need Help" is a bit useless on a Technical Forum... :roll:
Already change the title... :D
chivracq
Posts: 7892
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: [Need Help] Can't Play All Script. How make all it runni

Post by chivracq » Tue Nov 13, 2018 4:10 am

Flyingman wrote:
=> FCI:
iMacros for FF v10.0.2.1450...?, 'Free', FF v56.0.2 (64-bit), OS...?
Yes.. Right...
eah well, the RuntimeError means that your Link is simply not on the Page...! :wink:

URL not posted => I can't have a look..., not much we can do to try to help you if you don't post your Script, with the URL to the Site... :idea:
my Script
Replaying #bump rumah123.iim

Code: Select all

1	VERSION BUILD=10021450
2	URL GOTO=https://www.rumah123.com/customer/iklan-tayang/
3	SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
4	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Minimalis<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Long<SP>Beach,<SP>Panta*
5	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
6	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Mewah<SP>Trimaran<SP>Indah
7	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
8	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Minimalis<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Garden<SP>House,<SP>Pan*
9	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
10	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Rumah<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Casa<SP>Jardin
11	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
12	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Perum<SP>Golden<SP>Tangerang<SP>city<SP>Sepatan.
13	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
14	TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%ap
15	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apt.<SP>Gold<SP>Coast
16	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
17	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartemen<SP>Condo<SP>Greenbay
18	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
19	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartement<SP>2BR<SP>Fully<SP>Furnished<SP>Bagus<SP>di<SP>Gr*
20	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
21	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Apartement<SP>2BR<SP>Murah<SP>di<SP>Greenbay,<SP>Pluit
22	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
23	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Condo<SP>Greenbay<SP>Bagus
24	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
25	TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%sh
26	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Ruko<SP>Crown<SP>Golf
27	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
28	TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%la
29	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>bagus<SP>di<SP>cluster<SP>Kano,<SP>Pantai<SP>Inda*
30	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
31	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>Garden<SP>House
32	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
33	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Kavling<SP>Murah<SP>di<SP>Garden<SP>House
34	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
35	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:TANAH<SP>D<SP>ANTASARI<SP>[HARGA<SP>MURAH]
36	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
37	TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT ATTR=ID:property-type CONTENT=%cs
38	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Office<SP>Tower<SP>Gold<SP>Coast<SP>Pantai<SP>Indah<SP>Kapuk
39	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
40	TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Office<SP>Tower<SP>GOLD<SP>COAST
41	TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Simpan<SP>&<SP>Tayangkan
And give a Descriptive Title to your Thread anyway for me to help you any further, "Need Help" is a bit useless on a Technical Forum... :roll:
Already change the title... :D
Yeah, Thread Title is a bit better now...

OS still missing from your FCI, but that shouldn't play a role...
iMacros for FF v10.0.2 works (at least) until FF63 btw, you don't need to stay at FF56 for iMacros...

Hum, OK, I tried to have a look at the Site but the URL posted in your Script redirects me directly to their Homepage, the Site probably needs some Login I reckon...

But well, yep, using '!ERRORIGNORE' is indeed the way to get your Script keep running, even if some HTML Element is not found, I guess the Content of that Page might change and some Link that was present when you had recorded the Script is not there anymore now...
You could maybe shorten '!TIMEOUT_STEP' if you don't want to wait the Default 6 Sec for each 'TAG' not found... :idea:
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
Post Reply