Error in iMacros

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Firefox Add-on, including the built-in Javascript scripting interface for playing .js files.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
whoami
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Mar 31, 2019 11:23 pm

Error in iMacros

Post by whoami » Sun Mar 31, 2019 11:48 pm

Hello. Translation of translate.google. Faced with trouble. My imacros refuses to work
Firefox 49.0 imacros 8.9.7
1.png
11.png
11.png (8.36 KiB) Viewed 644 times
identical
33.png
The second example works
if I add this to the main js code, then firefox hangs, what am I doing wrong?
Last edited by whoami on Mon Apr 01, 2019 10:21 am, edited 1 time in total.
chivracq
Posts: 8626
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: BAG in iMacros

Post by chivracq » Mon Apr 01, 2019 1:09 am

whoami wrote:
Sun Mar 31, 2019 11:48 pm
Hello. Translation of translate.google. Faced with trouble. My imacros refuses to work

Code: Select all

Firefox 49.0 imacros 8.9.7
1.png11.png
identical
33.png
The second example works
if I add this to the main js code, then firefox hangs, what am I doing wrong?
Post approved but don't be "surprised" if "one day" your Account and all your Posts get (automatically) deleted as you registered your Account from behind a very dirty Russian Proxy actively used by Spammers... You just need one stupid Spammer to (try to) use the same IP-Address on our Forum and that IP will be automatically banned together with all Accounts associated with it... :roll:

Not sure what "BAG" means in your Thread Title...? :? , if you can explain, or correct the Typo...?
And if you meant "BUG", please give a more Descriptive Title, or try searching the Forum for similar Threads using those Keywords... :idea:

+ Include your 2 Script Examples in plain Text (using the ']CODE[' Meta-Tags) for me to answer your Qt, I'm not going to retype (part(s) of) your Script, and Screenshots are not searchable for other Users with a similar Qt/Scenario searching the Forum... :idea:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
whoami
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Mar 31, 2019 11:23 pm

Re: Error in iMacros

Post by whoami » Mon Apr 01, 2019 10:24 am

A lot of criticism for me, and not a word about solving the error
chivracq
Posts: 8626
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Error in iMacros

Post by chivracq » Mon Apr 01, 2019 1:47 pm

whoami wrote:
Mon Apr 01, 2019 10:24 am
A lot of criticism for me, and not a word about solving the error
Yeah well, never mind then... :roll:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Post Reply