Error causes macro window to become active window.

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros Firefox add-on.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
Miori
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jun 09, 2007 12:52 am

Error causes macro window to become active window.

Post by Miori » Sat Jun 09, 2007 1:00 am

Even though !ERRORIGNORE is set to yes, whenever an error occurs the window that the macro is playing in becomes the active window. Is there a way to stop this from happening in the Firefox version? Something like silent mode.
User avatar
Tech Support
Posts: 4947
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 7:25 pm
Contact:

Post by Tech Support » Wed Jun 13, 2007 8:34 pm

Thanks for this information. I agree that in this case Firefox should not get the focus. We will change this with the next updates.
philhxc
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Jun 27, 2007 5:11 pm

Post by philhxc » Wed Jun 27, 2007 5:26 pm

im looking for the same solution
Post Reply