Integrate 2captcha solving into existing macro

Find a consultant or advertise your services here

Integrate 2captcha solving into existing macro

by sentrazac on Tue Sep 18, 2018 2:29 am

I have previously run a script for the last 12 years or so for a website and it usually is just run for about 1 month out of the year, but this year they changed from a simple captcha image that I was easily solving with bypasscaptcha by saving it and then submitting it on their site, to now this year are using recaptcha.

I can still set my macro up to fill the form, but I have no idea how to send the recaptcha to 2captcha along with the IP address (I use HideMyAss for a VPN and the IP address gets changed by after every submission from my .csv file).

I am on Pacific Standard Time (PST) in the United States but can be flexible with my hours so that I can show you what I'm working with. Please contact me at sentrazac@yahoo.com if you think you are capable of integrating recaptcha solving via 2captcha into my existing macro.

Thanks,

Zac
sentrazac@yahoo.com
sentrazac
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2018 1:59 am

Re: Integrate 2captcha solving into existing macro

by chivracq on Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:01 pm

sentrazac wrote:I have previously run a script for the last 12 years or so for a website and it usually is just run for about 1 month out of the year, but this year they changed from a simple captcha image that I was easily solving with bypasscaptcha by saving it and then submitting it on their site, to now this year are using recaptcha.

I can still set my macro up to fill the form, but I have no idea how to send the recaptcha to 2captcha along with the IP address (I use HideMyAss for a VPN and the IP address gets changed by after every submission from my .csv file).

I am on Pacific Standard Time (PST) in the United States but can be flexible with my hours so that I can show you what I'm working with. Please contact me at [Pseudo_on_the_Forum] @yahoo.com if you think you are capable of integrating recaptcha solving via 2captcha into my existing macro.

Thanks,

Zac
[Pseudo_on_the_Forum] @yahoo.com

Can't help you, won't help you, I don't help for Captcha sorry, "personal" Ethical Standard, ah-ah...!, but if you didn't receive any Reply/ies, you may want to contact Advanced User @thecoder2012 (Contact Info in/on his Sig/Profile - located in Germany), he's probably the most knowledgeable User for iMacros with Captcha, managing the '9kw' Anti-Captcha Site, not your 'bypasscaptcha' and '2captcha' Things exactly..., but he might have some "better" Solution maybe... :idea:

And you can post an Update to your Thread once you've found sbd to help you..., and if that was sbd from the Forum, you are always encouraged to write some mini-Review if that can help other Users... :idea:

(I've already "anonymized" your E-mail Address in my Quote to avoid you getting "too much" Spam, ah-ah...! (hum, one, well, the main...!, Reason(s) why Captcha got implemented btw...!), but I can remove it completely as well if you want... :wink: )
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
chivracq
 
Posts: 7712
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 6:07 am
Location: Amsterdam (NL)


Return to iMacros Consultants

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

-->