iMacros with antcpt

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
leiw
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2020 2:58 pm

iMacros with antcpt

Post by leiw » Sat Jun 06, 2020 5:04 pm

Hello,

1. What version of iMacros are you using?
10.0.5 with Chrome

2. What operating system are you using? (please also specify language)
Windows 10 (English)

3. Which browser(s) are you using? (include version numbers)
Chrome Version 83.0.4103.61 (Official Build) (64-bit)

4. Do the included demo macros work ok?
I am trying this: https://antcpt.com/eng/imacros/application-example.html

5. If reporting a problem with the iMacros scripting interface, please also test if the included VBS sample scripts run ok.
This test helps us to determine if the iMacros scripting interface installation is ok.

6. If recording or replay fails on a specific website: Can you please post the URL of the web page and/or the macro that creates the problem?
The error is: RuntimeError: element DIV specified by CLASS:"*antigate_solver*solved*" was not found, line: 10

7. Do you encounter the same problem recording or replaying the macro in different browsers, such as the iMacros browser, Firefox, Chrome, or Internet Explorer?
Yes, also Firefox

8. Please include any additional information that is relevant to reproducing the issue.
Sorry, I didn't read forum rule... I am trying antcpt with iMacros, but there script failure, so I want to someone who encounter this problem?

Thanks
chivracq
Posts: 9992
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: iMacros with antcpt

Post by chivracq » Sat Jun 06, 2020 5:31 pm

leiw wrote:
Sat Jun 06, 2020 5:04 pm
Hello,

1. What version of iMacros are you using?

Code: Select all

10.0.5 with Chrome
2. What operating system are you using? (please also specify language)

Code: Select all

Windows 10 (English)
3. Which browser(s) are you using? (include version numbers)

Code: Select all

Chrome Version 83.0.4103.61 (Official Build) (64-bit)
4. Do the included demo macros work ok?
I am trying this: https://antcpt.com/eng/imacros/application-example.html

5. If reporting a problem with the iMacros scripting interface, please also test if the included VBS sample scripts run ok.
This test helps us to determine if the iMacros scripting interface installation is ok.

6. If recording or replay fails on a specific website: Can you please post the URL of the web page and/or the macro that creates the problem?
The error is:

Code: Select all

RuntimeError: element DIV specified by CLASS:"*antigate_solver*solved*" was not found, line: 10
7. Do you encounter the same problem recording or replaying the macro in different browsers, such as the iMacros browser, Firefox, Chrome, or Internet Explorer?
Yes, also Firefox

8. Please include any additional information that is relevant to reproducing the issue.
Sorry, I didn't read forum rule... I am trying antcpt with iMacros, but there script failure, so I want to someone who encounter this problem?

Thanks

Fouff...!, this one "finally" approved after 2 Disapprovals, and the Quality is "finally" a bit OK..., and you even managed to "waste" 1 min of your precious time to read the Forum Rules, woaw...!, I'm impressed, youpidoo...! :wink:

Simplified Format to mention your FCI which is OK (for me):

Code: Select all

iMacros for CR v10.0.5, 'Free'/'PE', CR v83.0.4103.61_x64, Win10_ENG.
=> FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...) => 'Free'/'PE' is still missing...?

And hum, maybe useful also to (re)post that Script from this 'antcpt.com' Site, the Script/Page seems to be pretty "old" as the Script was apparently written in iMacros for CR v8.44 which is already 4 years old, so "Chances" are, that this Page might "disappear" or the Script get modified/improved, "one day"...

OK, I'll do it for you...:
The Quote is from this Page/Site...
An example of using iMacros and AntiCaptcha extensions to submit a captcha form

Code examples of iMacros extension for sending a form after AntiCaptcha plugin solves a captcha no matter if it's a reCAPTCHA 2 or a regular image captcha.

You see here a simple example of iMacros script for form submitting when a reCAPTCHA contained in this form is solved. For solving a captcha itself you only must to install our AntiCaptcha extension. An iMacros script below is only needed for form filling, for waiting when a captcha is solved and for pressing submit button.

The same way you can send a form after solving a regular image captcha including Solvemedia, VKontakte, etc.

You can read more about our extension possibilities on the homepage of our project or on the page Instructions for use of AntiCaptcha plugin.

This script fits for people who use a Chrome as well as a Firefox or any compatible browser with AntiCaptcha extension installed. For those who use an iMacros application with built-in Internet Explorer browser where you can't install our extension, we recommend to see a way to solve the reCAPTCHA 2 in the iMacros software for Windows.

The script is quite simple, iMacros users won't have any problems with understanding it, every line is well commented.

The key line is under number 9, it tells to iMacros to wait until captcha recognize is finished before form can be sent. According to this line iMacros waits 120 seconds until suitable element described in a line 10 appears.

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=844 RECORDER=CR 
' Go to a demo page with form which contains reCAPTCHA 
URL GOTO=https://antcpt.com/eng/demo-form/recaptcha-2.html 
' Fill the text field with test value 
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=NAME:recaptcha_demo_form ATTR=NAME:demo_text CONTENT=iMacros<SP>test<SP>message 
' 
' Most important part: we wait 120 seconds until an AntiCatcha indicator 
' with class "antigate_solver" gets in additional "solved" class 
SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 120 
TAG POS=1 TYPE=DIV ATTR=CLASS:"*antigate_solver*solved*" 
' 
' Send form 
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT FORM=NAME:recaptcha_demo_form ATTR=TYPE:submit
In case of any problem with AntiCaptcha plugin integration with iMacros you can write us using Feedback form!
I didn't re-add all Links from the original Page, as they got lost in my Quote/Copy&Paste...

>>>

OK, good luck anyway with "other (Advanced) Users" and Captcha Specialists, I don't help for Captcha myself... :P
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE'/'Trial').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
leiw
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2020 2:58 pm

Re: iMacros with antcpt

Post by leiw » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:28 am

Hello,

Can someone break reCaptcha v2?

Thanks
chivracq
Posts: 9992
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: iMacros with antcpt

Post by chivracq » Sun Jun 07, 2020 10:52 am

leiw wrote:
Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:28 am
Hello,

Can someone break reCaptcha v2?

Thanks

Here is a List of all (Anti-)Captcha Providers (more or less) "active" on the Forum:
- Re: OFFICIAL (Anti-)Captcha Providers Thread.
=> And if you post in one of their "Official" Threads, "only" post a Link to your own Thread, don't post a complete Duplicate of your OP... :!:

+ Your 'antcpt.com' Site has a Contact Form and a Support/Ticket Page, did you maybe try to contact them through that means...?

+ 'Free'/'PE' is still missing from your FCI...? :roll:
(At least) 1 Captcha Specialist has already checked your Thread, (thanks to being opened in the "correct" Sub-Forum, they wouldn't have seen your Thread if it had been opened in the 'iMacros for CR' Sub-Forum where you originally wanted to open it... :wink: ), but they probably won't try to help you if you don't answer my Qt's... :idea:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE'/'Trial').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
2captcha
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Nov 08, 2018 12:19 pm

Re: iMacros with antcpt

Post by 2captcha » Thu Nov 25, 2021 7:44 am

leiw wrote:
Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:28 am
Hello,

Can someone break reCaptcha v2?

Thanks
If the question is still relevant, our service can bypass recaptcha very confidently (I meant - 2captcha)
chivracq
Posts: 9992
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: iMacros with antcpt

Post by chivracq » Thu Nov 25, 2021 3:37 pm

2captcha wrote:
Thu Nov 25, 2021 7:44 am
leiw wrote:
Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:28 am
Hello,

Can someone break reCaptcha v2?

Thanks
If the question is still relevant, our service can bypass recaptcha very confidently (I meant - 2captcha)

You are "allowed" @2captcha to post "from time to time" a Link to your Site/Service and/or to your "Official" Thread on our Forum:
- 2captcha.com Official Thread

+ You may mention both Links in your Sig and/or Profile, this would be "fine" with me, as both Links are related to iMacros... :idea:

"from time to time" means, like explained in the "Forum Rules for Anti-Captcha Providers", if you don't go posting/spamming (in) all Threads about "Captcha", I don't want a "Captcha War" on the Forum...! :shock:

(And I think that only you (@2captcha) + @thecoder2012 (running the '9kw' Service) are the "only" Providers/Users who can still post "freely" on the Forum (Thanks to using the Forum "correctly" without "spamming" it :D ), all others were reset to "1st time Users" and I now have to approve all their Posts one by one..., after they "abused" the Forum and ignored several Warnings... :idea: )
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE'/'Trial').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Post Reply