Page 1 of 1

Possible bug in v5.0 beta

Posted: Sun Oct 16, 2005 2:02 pm
by Igor
In recording mode, when you open the "extract data wizard", "WINCLICK" commands are added to the macro when clicking on wizard buttons.

Posted: Sun Oct 16, 2005 10:54 pm
by Tech Support
I could not re-create this problem. Can you email us a screenshot, please?

Ann

Posted: Mon Oct 17, 2005 6:31 am
by Igor
:D - I can not recreate the problem myself when i try now. Its strange coz it happened to me twice before that.

If it happens again i will make a screenshot.