Imacros IF(sth) do sth

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
baziorek
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Nov 09, 2010 10:08 pm

Imacros IF(sth) do sth

Post by baziorek » Tue Nov 09, 2010 10:19 pm

I have a problem: I use Imacros to game and I need possibility
if(I can click RETURN) click return
else click next

Is it possible in Imacros?
If not I saw sth about C++ in Imacros-I can write sth easy in the langue, but I don't know how to use IF in Imacros, please help

PS: I'm sorry for my english :(
mknoll1
Posts: 174
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 4:14 pm

Re: Imacros IF(sth) do sth

Post by mknoll1 » Wed Nov 10, 2010 3:27 pm

In Pseudo code it would look something like this.

Code: Select all

SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
TAG POS=1 CLICK ENTER COMMAND
TAG POS=1 CLICK NEXT COMMAND
SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
baziorek
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Nov 09, 2010 10:08 pm

Re: Imacros IF(sth) do sth

Post by baziorek » Thu Nov 11, 2010 10:58 am

mknoll1 wrote:In Pseudo code it would look something like this.

Code: Select all

SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
TAG POS=1 CLICK ENTER COMMAND
TAG POS=1 CLICK NEXT COMMAND
SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
Thanks, but unfortunately it is error when I wrote like You: "RuntimeError: element SPAN specified by TXT:Nowa<SP>wiadomość was not found, line: 6"
Tom, Tech Support
Posts: 3526
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 4:59 pm

Re: Imacros IF(sth) do sth

Post by Tom, Tech Support » Fri Nov 19, 2010 7:30 pm

Regards,

Tom, iMacros Support
Post Reply