Page 1 of 1

firefox error

Posted: Fri Jul 22, 2011 7:29 am
by awesome7
i run one macros in ff it works very smootly when i log in with one id
whenever i open a new windows at the same time in ff and start a imacros for my other id on the same site (http://www.pokemonvortex.org) it doesnot work at all.
i means to say when i log in with first id and play loop it work fines and when i open new ff windows and log in with another id then the second id appears on the first window ??????????????
pls help me i uses i macros for playing http://www.pokemonvortex.org online rpg
hey i am using the same site that this guy was using
http://forum.imacros.net/viewtopic.php?f= ... 127#p31127
pls help me
just tell me how can i use 2 macros on ff at a same time for the same site??????????????

Re: firefox error

Posted: Tue Jul 26, 2011 11:59 am
by Tom, Tech Support
Hello awesome7,

You need to use multiple Firefox profiles for this:

http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Profiles

http://wiki.imacros.net/Clone_Firefox_Profiles

Re: firefox error

Posted: Tue Oct 11, 2011 7:45 am
by awesome7
i cant get anthing from there can u pls tell me in an easier way pls
that would be very helpful