How to "PAUSE" if found some text ?

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
User avatar
loliconth
Posts: 17
Joined: Sat Jan 11, 2014 10:05 am

How to "PAUSE" if found some text ?

Post by loliconth » Tue Jan 14, 2014 6:30 am

Hello everyone :D
I have some Q.

I use iMacros v8.6.0 in my Firefox v.26
How to PAUSE imacros steps if found some text

ex.
VERSION BUILD=8601111 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
SET !ERRORCONTINUE YES
SET !TIMEOUT_PAGE 15
SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 1
URL GOTO=http://www.google.com
if found text "xxxxxyyyyyzzzzzz" "PAUSE"
WAIT SECONDS=5
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON FORM=NAME:****** ATTR=TXT:******
TAB T=2
WAIT SECONDS=5
WAIT SECONDS=10
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:*********
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Success
WAIT SECONDS=17
TAB T=1
TAB CLOSEALLOTHERS

that my script and in red text i need to do that but i do not ,, please help!

Regards! :D
Hello iMacros I'm ThZ
User avatar
loliconth
Posts: 17
Joined: Sat Jan 11, 2014 10:05 am

Re: How to "PAUSE" if found some text ?

Post by loliconth » Fri Feb 07, 2014 2:55 pm

loliconth wrote:Hello everyone :D
I have some Q.

I use iMacros v8.6.0 in my Firefox v.26
How to PAUSE imacros steps if found some text

ex.
VERSION BUILD=8601111 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
SET !ERRORCONTINUE YES
SET !TIMEOUT_PAGE 15
SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 1
URL GOTO=http://www.google.com
if found text "xxxxxyyyyyzzzzzz" "PAUSE"
WAIT SECONDS=5
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON FORM=NAME:****** ATTR=TXT:******
TAB T=2
WAIT SECONDS=5
WAIT SECONDS=10
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:*********
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Success
WAIT SECONDS=17
TAB T=1
TAB CLOSEALLOTHERS

that my script and in red text i need to do that but i do not ,, please help!

Regards! :D
hello.
Hello iMacros I'm ThZ
Mr.NamMo
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue Oct 07, 2014 1:24 am

Re: How to "PAUSE" if found some text ?

Post by Mr.NamMo » Tue Oct 07, 2014 2:43 am

I need use the same code with text waiting.
Plzz help me Mod Forum.
Post Reply