Page 1 of 1

How to "PAUSE" if found some text ?

Posted: Tue Jan 14, 2014 6:30 am
by loliconth
Hello everyone :D
I have some Q.

I use iMacros v8.6.0 in my Firefox v.26
How to PAUSE imacros steps if found some text

ex.
VERSION BUILD=8601111 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
SET !ERRORCONTINUE YES
SET !TIMEOUT_PAGE 15
SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 1
URL GOTO=http://www.google.com
if found text "xxxxxyyyyyzzzzzz" "PAUSE"
WAIT SECONDS=5
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON FORM=NAME:****** ATTR=TXT:******
TAB T=2
WAIT SECONDS=5
WAIT SECONDS=10
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:*********
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Success
WAIT SECONDS=17
TAB T=1
TAB CLOSEALLOTHERS

that my script and in red text i need to do that but i do not ,, please help!

Regards! :D

Re: How to "PAUSE" if found some text ?

Posted: Fri Feb 07, 2014 2:55 pm
by loliconth
loliconth wrote:Hello everyone :D
I have some Q.

I use iMacros v8.6.0 in my Firefox v.26
How to PAUSE imacros steps if found some text

ex.
VERSION BUILD=8601111 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
SET !ERRORCONTINUE YES
SET !TIMEOUT_PAGE 15
SET !TIMEOUT_STEP 1
URL GOTO=http://www.google.com
if found text "xxxxxyyyyyzzzzzz" "PAUSE"
WAIT SECONDS=5
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON FORM=NAME:****** ATTR=TXT:******
TAB T=2
WAIT SECONDS=5
WAIT SECONDS=10
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:*********
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Success
WAIT SECONDS=17
TAB T=1
TAB CLOSEALLOTHERS

that my script and in red text i need to do that but i do not ,, please help!

Regards! :D
hello.

Re: How to "PAUSE" if found some text ?

Posted: Tue Oct 07, 2014 2:43 am
by Mr.NamMo
I need use the same code with text waiting.
Plzz help me Mod Forum.