Problem with posting

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.

Moderators: Community Moderators, iMacros Moderators

Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.

Problem with posting

by danoneksss on Thu Apr 19, 2018 8:21 am

Hi! :)

I'm a new user of Imacros so, sorry for my (maybe) newbie questions :D
I want to create macro that can posting on one website, but I have one problem...
I know how to insert text into the "text window". But after posting i want that mouse indicator kept pulsing in window when i give text.
I want to to this, because otherwise the thumbnail of the photo from my link will not load. This is big problem.
At this moment my code it's look like this:
URL GOTO="BLABLABLA.COM
FRAME F=1
TAG POS=1 TYPE=TEXTAREA FORM=ID:form3 ATTR=ID:form3_content CONTENT=blablabla
TAG POS=1 TYPE=STRONG ATTR=TXT:Send
PLEASE HELP! :D

The text window looks that:
https://prnt.sc/j7f735
danoneksss
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2018 7:53 am

Re: Problem with posting

by thecoder2012 on Thu Apr 19, 2018 7:40 pm

danoneksss wrote:I'm a new user of Imacros so, sorry for my (maybe) newbie questions :D

(Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...?

danoneksss wrote:I want to to this, because otherwise the thumbnail of the photo from my link will not load. This is big problem.
At this moment my code it's look like this:
URL GOTO="BLABLABLA.COM

It's helpful with url or html code.

danoneksss wrote:TAG POS=1 TYPE=TEXTAREA FORM=ID:form3 ATTR=ID:form3_content CONTENT=blablabla
TAG POS=1 TYPE=STRONG ATTR=TXT:Send

EVENT(S) with type KEYPREASS are helpful, maybe.
See iMacros KEY reference and Problem Filling In Sign Up Form

Or dynamic element (text field) ?
See How to Locate dynamic element on Facebook and Input text in dynamic element name text field

danoneksss wrote:PLEASE HELP! :D

Not enough data. :wink:

danoneksss wrote:The text window looks that:
https://prnt.sc/j7f735

Your picture is really small and not helpful.
Join 9kw.eu Captcha Service now and let your iMacros continue downloads and scripts while you sleep. - Custom iMacros? Contact me!
User avatar
thecoder2012
 
Posts: 228
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2015 10:14 am
Location: Internet


Return to General Support & Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

-->