Why Imacros not working after updating mozilla ?

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
nathanjame
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 04, 2018 3:47 am

Why Imacros not working after updating mozilla ?

Post by nathanjame » Fri May 04, 2018 3:51 am

Why Imacros not working after updating mozilla ?
Help me, thanks
User avatar
thecoder2012
Posts: 352
Joined: Sat Aug 15, 2015 5:14 pm
Location: Internet
Contact:

Re: Why Imacros not working after updating mozilla ?

Post by thecoder2012 » Sat May 05, 2018 7:10 am

nathanjame wrote:Why Imacros not working after updating mozilla ?
You mean Firefox newer than v56?
See https://imacros.net/imacros-firefox-com ... -56-newer/ and http://forum.imacros.net/viewtopic.php?t=26543
Join 9kw.eu Captcha Service now and let your iMacros continue downloads and scripts while you sleep. - Custom iMacros? Contact me! :idea:
chivracq
Posts: 8608
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Why Imacros not working after updating mozilla ?

Post by chivracq » Tue Jun 05, 2018 5:28 pm

nathanjame wrote:Why Imacros not working after updating mozilla ?
Help me, thanks
thecoder2012 wrote:
nathanjame wrote:Why Imacros not working after updating mozilla ?
You mean Firefox newer than v56?
See https://imacros.net/imacros-firefox-com ... -56-newer/ and http://forum.imacros.net/viewtopic.php?t=26543
:wink:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Post Reply