Page 1 of 1

this is bug? about "!ERRORIGNORE","iimGetErrorText"

Posted: Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:47 am
by adslbase

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=9030808 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
URL GOTO = http://www.google.com/			'error -933,but !ERRORIGNORE YES,so running next code (Disconnect Network)
WAIT SECONDS=20
REFRESH						'REFRESH Open Url Success(Connected Network)
WAIT SECONDS=10
SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
...    'no error
...  'no error
...   'no error
...   'no error
...      'no error
Set imacros = CreateObject("imacros") 
iret = imacros.iimOpen() 
If iret < 0 Then 
  MsgBox "An error occured: " + vbNewline + _ 
    imacros.iimGetErrorText()                                            ' error is -911,line 4
End If
Is this a bug?
How can I clear the error?
Thank you.

Re: this is bug? about "!ERRORIGNORE","iimGetErrorText"

Posted: Thu Aug 09, 2018 12:52 pm
by chivracq
adslbase wrote:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=9030808 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
URL GOTO = http://www.google.com/			'error -933,but !ERRORIGNORE YES,so running next code (Disconnect Network)
WAIT SECONDS=20
REFRESH						'REFRESH Open Url Success(Connected Network)
WAIT SECONDS=10
SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
...    'no error
...  'no error
...   'no error
...   'no error
...      'no error
Set imacros = CreateObject("imacros") 
iret = imacros.iimOpen() 
If iret < 0 Then 
  MsgBox "An error occured: " + vbNewline + _ 
    imacros.iimGetErrorText()                                            ' error is -911,line 4
End If
Is this a bug?
How can I clear the error?
Thank you.
(F)CIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)

Your FCI is completely unclear to me and the Script you post is a "Mix" of an '.iim' Script together with some '.vbs' Script, that's not possible...! :?

Re: this is bug? about "!ERRORIGNORE","iimGetErrorText"

Posted: Fri Aug 10, 2018 3:17 am
by adslbase
chivracq wrote:
adslbase wrote:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=9030808 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
URL GOTO = http://www.google.com/			'error -933,but !ERRORIGNORE YES,so running next code (Disconnect Network)
WAIT SECONDS=20
REFRESH						'REFRESH Open Url Success(Connected Network)
WAIT SECONDS=10
SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
...    'no error
...  'no error
...   'no error
...   'no error
...      'no error
Set imacros = CreateObject("imacros") 
iret = imacros.iimOpen() 
If iret < 0 Then 
  MsgBox "An error occured: " + vbNewline + _ 
    imacros.iimGetErrorText()                                            ' error is -911,line 4
End If
Is this a bug?
How can I clear the error?
Thank you.
(F)CIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)

Your FCI is completely unclear to me and the Script you post is a "Mix" of an '.iim' Script together with some '.vbs' Script, that's not possible...! :?

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=9030808 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
URL GOTO = http://www.google.com/         'error -933,but !ERRORIGNORE YES,so running next code (Disconnect Network)
WAIT SECONDS=20
REFRESH                  'REFRESH Open Url Success(Connected Network)
WAIT SECONDS=10
SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
...    'no error
...  'no error
...   'no error
...   'no error
...      'no error
... 'over
After the script finishes running,iimGetErrorText()-> error -933,line 4
Can you understand this?
Hope your reply

Re: this is bug? about "!ERRORIGNORE","iimGetErrorText"

Posted: Fri Aug 10, 2018 12:47 pm
by chivracq
adslbase wrote:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=9030808 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
URL GOTO = http://www.google.com/         'error -933,but !ERRORIGNORE YES,so running next code (Disconnect Network)
WAIT SECONDS=20
REFRESH                  'REFRESH Open Url Success(Connected Network)
WAIT SECONDS=10
SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
...    'no error
...  'no error
...   'no error
...   'no error
...      'no error
... 'over
After the script finishes running,iimGetErrorText()-> error -933,line 4
Can you understand this?
Hope your reply
Nope, I still don't understand but you missed the "(F)CIM" part... :|

And you don't need to quote yourself again, that doesn't help for Readability of the Thread...

Re: this is bug? about "!ERRORIGNORE","iimGetErrorText"

Posted: Thu Sep 27, 2018 7:38 pm
by THOMAS2064
From what I read it sounds like this thread is dead. however I can't seem to make it work with what's here.
(Sorry, but being new here I didn't want to be shilling this site so I removed part of the URL code. Plus you'd need a Login&password, anyhow.)

I'm not able to get the button selection to work right. Even with the ignore error in there, I put it in twice because it seems the first line of code was working.
Really been spinning my wheels trying different combinations of brackets, semi-colons, and quotes.

I also tried to goto another macro that attempt is rem'd out. Seems like all the examples I find don't show all the syntax so not many work... Even the If statement show in the FAQ wasn't Good2Go. I also not likening this debug I think I'm about done when I was working on something on line 33 and the next thing I know I'm error'd out on something on row 4.... Geez you'd think the program would check the whole row.


'URL GOTO=https://

SET A Eval(0.00000001)
SET B Eval(0.00000010)
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=ID:multiplier_second_digit EXTRACT=TXT
SET VAR1 EVAL


SET HL EVAL("if('{{VAR1}}'>5) 1; else 0;")
SET TOGGLE EVAL("if (TOGGLE=0) 1; else 0;")
SET Amount EVAL("if (TOGGLE=1) '{{B}}'; else '{{A}}'")

TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_stake CONTENT=Amount

SET State EVAL("if(HL=1) 1; else 0;")
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
TAG POS=State TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_bet_hi_button;
SET State EVAL("if(HL=0) 1; else 0;")
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
TAG POS=State TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_bet_lo_button;

SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
'SET State EVAL("if(RN=1) '{{iimPlay("HIGH.iim")}}'; else '{{iimPlay("LOW.iim")}}';")
'SET iret = iim1.iimPlay("HIGH.iim")


' HIGH.iim is just TAG POS=State TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_bet_hi_button;
' & LOW.iim is just TAG POS=State TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_bet_lo_button;


Any pushes you can give me would be appreciated... :D

Re: this is bug? about "!ERRORIGNORE","iimGetErrorText"

Posted: Thu Sep 27, 2018 8:17 pm
by chivracq
THOMAS2064 wrote:From what I read it sounds like this thread is dead. however I can't seem to make it work with what's here.
(Sorry, but being new here I didn't want to be shilling this site so I removed part of the URL code. Plus you'd need a Login&password, anyhow.)

I'm not able to get the button selection to work right. Even with the ignore error in there, I put it in twice because it seems the first line of code was working.
Really been spinning my wheels trying different combinations of brackets, semi-colons, and quotes.

I also tried to goto another macro that attempt is rem'd out. Seems like all the examples I find don't show all the syntax so not many work... Even the If statement show in the FAQ wasn't Good2Go. I also not likening this debug I think I'm about done when I was working on something on line 33 and the next thing I know I'm error'd out on something on row 4.... Geez you'd think the program would check the whole row.

Code: Select all

'URL GOTO=https://

SET A Eval(0.00000001)
SET B Eval(0.00000010)
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SPAN ATTR=ID:multiplier_second_digit EXTRACT=TXT
SET VAR1 EVAL

SET HL EVAL("if('{{VAR1}}'>5) 1; else 0;")
SET TOGGLE EVAL("if (TOGGLE=0) 1; else 0;")
SET Amount EVAL("if (TOGGLE=1) '{{B}}'; else '{{A}}'")

TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_stake CONTENT=Amount

SET State EVAL("if(HL=1) 1; else 0;")
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
TAG POS=State TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_bet_hi_button;
SET State EVAL("if(HL=0) 1; else 0;")
SET !ERRORIGNORE YES
TAG POS=State TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_bet_lo_button;

SET !ERRORIGNORE NO
'SET State EVAL("if(RN=1) '{{iimPlay("HIGH.iim")}}'; else '{{iimPlay("LOW.iim")}}';")
'SET iret = iim1.iimPlay("HIGH.iim") 

' HIGH.iim is just TAG POS=State TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_bet_hi_button;
' & LOW.iim is just TAG POS=State TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=ID:double_your_btc_bet_lo_button;
Any pushes you can give me would be appreciated... :D
Yeah well, Thread is "dead" because @OP didn't follow up, tja...! :roll:

Nice of you to "revive" it, but the 'CIM'/'FCIM' part applies to you as well for me to have a Look (again)... :idea:

(And no Pb to post the URL of a Site here, on the contrary actually, it's difficult to do any Testing if you don't provide the URL of the Site/Page..., Source Code can sometimes help, or you can always upload an HTML 'Saveas' (zipped, Max 256Kb) when the Site is behind L&P...)

Re: this is bug? about "!ERRORIGNORE","iimGetErrorText"

Posted: Thu Sep 27, 2018 9:32 pm
by THOMAS2064
'URL GOTO=https://freebitco.in/#

So... what this is for this site they have a high/low game however I want to use something a little different than the auto roll setting they offer.
I get the concept use "SET !VAR1 EVAL('[javascript statements]')" to get the Java to do the if statement for me. And using the !ERRORIGNORE. I'm just not having sucess with either getting the button press to work with my variable … Seems like the !ERRORIGNORE mint actual be working ... What I'll do next is to display some of the varables so I can know whats changing and what's not... not too many other options for me at this point.

On the first page of the web site you get free rolls ad they give you a very small amount of btc to play with.
Here's my referral code … if anyone is inclined, you don't have to use it. (and if that a posting violation just delete it)
https://freebitco.in/?r=11925425
Really I want to get this macro up and running....
(Cause I already have another idea for another macro to scrap some stock info on a sector by sector bases. )
Kind Regards!

Re: this is bug? about "!ERRORIGNORE","iimGetErrorText"

Posted: Thu Sep 27, 2018 9:50 pm
by chivracq
THOMAS2064 wrote:'URL GOTO=https://freebitco.in/#

So... what this is for this site they have a high/low game however I want to use something a little different than the auto roll setting they offer.
I get the concept use "SET !VAR1 EVAL('[javascript statements]')" to get the Java to do the if statement for me. And using the !ERRORIGNORE. I'm just not having sucess with either getting the button press to work with my variable … Seems like the !ERRORIGNORE mint actual be working ... What I'll do next is to display some of the varables so I can know whats changing and what's not... not too many other options for me at this point.

On the first page of the web site you get free rolls ad they give you a very small amount of btc to play with.
Here's my referral code … if anyone is inclined, you don't have to use it. (and if that a posting violation just delete it)
https://freebitco.in/?r=11925425
Really I want to get this macro up and running....
(Cause I already have another idea for another macro to scrap some stock info on a sector by sector bases. )
Kind Regards!
OK..., hum, I don't help for Bitcoin and any Financial Benefit for Users actually..., but hum, I might still give you some "general" Hints, I think I saw/noticed a few "strange" Things in your Script from some about 0.73 Sec Glimpse at it... 8)

My best "Advice" for the moment is for you to spend more than 0.73 Sec reading my previous Reply again for me to follow up... :idea: