Looping through a specific part of a script

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
chivracq
Posts: 8315
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Looping through a specific part of a script

Post by chivracq » Wed Mar 27, 2019 6:12 am

Wada wrote:
Wed Mar 27, 2019 2:33 am
Brilliant! "Notify me upon replies by default" was disabled. I've enabled it now.

Many thanks indeed for all your help. I really appreciate.

Cheers
Wada
Ah OK..., hum that Setting "should" indeed be enabled by Default for all (new) Users when creating an Account on the Forum... All it does (I think) is to "preselect" the "Notify me when a reply is posted" Option when creating a Post in some existing or new Thread where that Setting could always be unchecked at that moment...

But I think the Default and per Post/Thread Notifs should always be 'ON' for all Users, the iMacros Forum is not a "High Volume" Forum and Threads are nearly always "specific" to only one User. I'm practically the only User replying/posting in multiple Threads and I also have it 'ON'.

I'll have to check with the Forum Admin about the Default Value for new Accounts... And Thanks for your Feedback also in "investigating" this part of the "Functionality" for the Forum... (And you now should get some Notif upon this Reply, ah-ah...! :wink: )
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
Wada
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Mar 05, 2019 7:51 am

Re: Looping through a specific part of a script

Post by Wada » Wed Mar 27, 2019 6:23 am

It works now! :D I received a notification.

Thank you very much.
chivracq
Posts: 8315
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Looping through a specific part of a script

Post by chivracq » Wed Mar 27, 2019 6:29 am

Wada wrote:
Wed Mar 27, 2019 6:23 am
It works now! :D I received a notification.

Thank you very much.
OK, good...! That makes "Communication" easier indeed...! :D
- (F)CIM = (Full) Config Info Missing: iMacros + Browser + OS with all 3 Versions...
- I usually don't even read the Question if that (required) Info is not mentioned...
- Script & URL usually help a lot for a more "educated" Help...
Post Reply