Page 1 of 1

Re: iMacros/Javascript - How to expose text area of recaptcha V2 when in iframe?

Posted: Thu Mar 07, 2019 3:20 pm
by chivracq
WilliamTi wrote:
Thu Mar 07, 2019 2:59 am
I have a situation where I need to use 2Captcha to solve recaptcha for the site , but the recaptcha is unusually in its own frame. My normal .js I use in imacros for firefox fails to expose the "text area" to paste the token result into. How can this be overcome ?Presumably I just need to reference the frame but I am unsure how to do this as I am just starting with javascript and use a script that I paid a coder for . I have asked him but I dont think he is sure , or too busy perhaps !

The code below normally works to expose the text area to input the recaptcha token..

Code: Select all

macro += "URL GOTO=javascript:((function(){var<SP>k=document.querySelector('[src^=\"https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/anchor?\"]').src.split('k=')[1].split('&')[0];document.getElementById('g-recaptcha-response').style.display='';document.getElementById('g-recaptcha-response').textContent=k;}))();" + "\n";
Hum-hum..., Post/Thread approved, but very mixed "Feelings", ah-ah...!:
This Thread is a "parallel" Thread to 2 other fairly recent Threads on the 'SOF' + 'Reddit' Forums from a few weeks ago, or possibly just a "fake" Copy&Paste as @OP seems to be a very notorious Spammer from behind some "very dirty" Vietnamese Proxy... :shock:
[=> Thread will be monitored and I will ask the User on SOF if they "really" posted themselves on our Forum...]

Parallel Threads: - iMacros/Javascript - How to expose text area of recaptcha V2 when in iframe?
- iMacros/Javascript - How to expose text area of recaptcha V2 when in iframe?
(What a "stupid" Site btw and completely "User Unfriendly" this 'Reddit' Forum, complete hassle to do a simple Select&Copy Content from the Page...! :roll: )

Re: iMacros/Javascript - How to expose text area of recaptcha V2 when in iframe?

Posted: Fri Mar 08, 2019 11:02 pm
by chivracq
Hum, didn't take long, ah-ah...! I see that @OP has already completely edited their Post into stg completely different which is probably a C&P from 2 different Threads... That Post will be (soon) deleted and the User/Account probably deleted...

My Quote and previous Msg should remain (as the Qt is actually quite interesting), and I've "invited" the legit/original User on SOF (@FadeToBlack) if they want to post or register on our Forum to "take Ownership" of this Thread as they might get some "better" Response on our Forum... (Well, they didn't get any Replies at all on both Forums where they had tried to post, ah-ah...!)
(I personally don't help for Captcha related Threads, but other Advanced User @thecoder2012 who maintains one of the Captcha Solving Sites regularly helps Users with that kind of Qt's... :wink: )

And @FadeToBlack, if you come and post on our Forum, you need to mention your FCI on our Forum when you open a Thread... (Read my Sig...)
=> (F)CIM...! :mrgreen:

And @thecoder2012 will probably need some URL if he needs to do any Testing... :idea:
Hum, and I guess you should also mention which Captcha Service you are using...

Re: iMacros/Javascript - How to expose text area of recaptcha V2 when in iframe?

Posted: Wed Jul 03, 2019 8:13 pm
by thecoder2012
chivracq wrote:
Fri Mar 08, 2019 11:02 pm
That Post will be (soon) deleted and the User/Account probably deleted...
It was spam? Or only crosspost?
chivracq wrote:
Fri Mar 08, 2019 11:02 pm
(I personally don't help for Captcha related Threads, but other Advanced User @thecoder2012 who maintains one of the Captcha Solving Sites regularly helps Users with that kind of Qt's... :wink: )
I'm here but the user not. :lol:
chivracq wrote:
Fri Mar 08, 2019 11:02 pm
And @thecoder2012 will probably need some URL if he needs to do any Testing... :idea:
Always. It's impossible without url.