Page 1 of 1

Add a loop in a part of my macro ?

Posted: Wed Jul 24, 2019 9:38 pm
by Chipuca
The question is i jjst want in my macro one part of the code run and the second part make a loop to repeat the task for example

no repeat!!
Set timeout 80
Url goto=google.xom

Second part repeat!! Loop!!
Tag pos=1 content = google
Wait seconds=5


How to do this im using imacros browser with the purchased premium license.

Re: Add a loop in a part of my macro ?

Posted: Thu Jul 25, 2019 1:27 am
by chivracq
Chipuca wrote:
Wed Jul 24, 2019 9:38 pm
The question is i jjst want in my macro one part of the code run and the second part make a loop to repeat the task for example

Code: Select all

no repeat!!
Set timeout 80
Url goto=google.xom

Second part repeat!! Loop!!
Tag pos=1 content = google
Wait seconds=5
How to do this im using imacros browser with the purchased premium license.
Welcome to the Forum but all I can offer at this moment is a Hug or a Cuddle, your Choice...! :?: :wink: