Error in automating simple process - Football Team Game

Support for iMacros. The iMacros software is the unique solution for automating every activity inside a web browser, for data extraction and web testing.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
nilcr94
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2020 2:47 pm

Error in automating simple process - Football Team Game

Post by nilcr94 » Fri Nov 27, 2020 2:56 pm

Good morning, good afternoon or good night!
I'm having trouble automating a simple process, this problem started to happen today.
Before, I was successful in automating without problems, but today this error started to appear:

This my script:
VERSION BUILD=1010 RECORDER=CR
URL GOTO=https://br.footballteamgame.com/food
WAIT SECONDS = 2
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Comer
This, error.

RuntimeError: element BUTTON specified by TXT:Comer was not found, line: 4
I'm using free version Imacros, Google Chrome browser.
Can anyone help me?

BUTTON NEED PRESSED SCREENSHOT https://imgur.com/CJjYLxg

Source Code
Smoothie de Vegetais
</div> <div data-v-198f92d5="" data-v-65969e91="" class="tb-body overlay" data-v-67edcd08=""><div data-v-198f92d5="" class="w-full h-full overflow-x-hidden"><div data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" class="dgrid grid-cols-3 gap-1 font-bold text-sm sm:text-base"><div data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" class="m-auto p-2"><img data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" src="/static/images/food/smothy_icon.png" class="max-w-full max-h-full"></div> <div data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" class="col-span-2 dgrid grid-rows-2 grid-cols-2 p-0 lg:p-4 xl:p-0 2xl:p-4"><div data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" class="my-auto">

Duração:
</div> <div data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" class="my-auto"><img data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" src="/static/images/icons/timer.png"> <span data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5=""> 6 min</span></div> <div data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" class="my-auto"><span data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="">Ganho:</span></div> <div data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" class="my-auto"><img data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="" src="/static/images/icons/energy.png"> <span data-v-65969e91="" data-v-198f92d5="">2</span></div></div> <!----></div></div> <div data-v-198f92d5="" class="bg absolute top-0 left-0 w-full h-full bg-no-repeat bg-cover bg-center" style="background-image: url(&quot;&quot;);"></div></div> <div data-v-65969e91="" data-v-67edcd08="" class="tile-box--background smothy"></div></div><div data-v-67edcd08="" data-v-65969e91="" data-v-e9c0cdea="" class="tb pointer-events-none"><div data-v-9f81c478="" data-v-65969e91="" class="tb-head" data-v-67edcd08="">

I saw that there is no more "Eat" or "Comer" in the source code.
Last edited by nilcr94 on Fri Nov 27, 2020 4:16 pm, edited 2 times in total.
chivracq
Posts: 9588
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Error in automating simple process - Football Team Game

Post by chivracq » Fri Nov 27, 2020 3:27 pm

nilcr94 wrote:
Fri Nov 27, 2020 2:56 pm
Good morning, good afternoon or good night!
I'm having trouble automating a simple process, this problem started to happen today.
Before, I was successful in automating without problems, but today this error started to appear:

This my script:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=1010 RECORDER=CR
URL GOTO=https://br.footballteamgame.com/food
WAIT SECONDS = 2
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Comer
This, error.

RuntimeError: element BUTTON specified by TXT:Comer was not found, line: 4

I'm using

Code: Select all

free version Imacros, Google Chrome browser.
Can anyone help me?
FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)
=> iMacros for CR v10.1.0...?, 'Free', CR86...?, OS...?

Hum, I usually don't help for Games, but I had a (quick) Look at this Site (in FF v55.0.3), and I don't "see" any "Comer" Button indeed..., then I don't know, but I guess the Site has "changed" and this Button is not there anymore, or got a different Name..., => simply re-record your Action(s), I would think, to find out what "has changed"... :idea:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
nilcr94
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2020 2:47 pm

Error in automating simple process - Football Team Game

Post by nilcr94 » Fri Nov 27, 2020 3:30 pm

VERSION BUILD=1010 RECORDER=CR
OSWindows 10
Chrome Version: Versão 86.0.4240.198
Actually Code:


VERSION BUILD=1010 RECORDER=CR
URL GOTO=https://br.footballteamgame.com/food
WAIT SECONDS = 2
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Comer
WAIT SECONDS = 362
This button need to be pressed
https://imgur.com/CJjYLxg

Actually Error:
RuntimeError: element BUTTON specified by TXT:Comer was not found, line: 4
Website: https://br.footballteamgame.com/food
If want to test i can send account

The error happens in both chrome and firefox.
nilcr94
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2020 2:47 pm

Re: Error in automating simple process - Football Team Game

Post by nilcr94 » Fri Nov 27, 2020 3:41 pm

chivracq wrote:
Fri Nov 27, 2020 3:27 pm
nilcr94 wrote:
Fri Nov 27, 2020 2:56 pm
Good morning, good afternoon or good night!
I'm having trouble automating a simple process, this problem started to happen today.
Before, I was successful in automating without problems, but today this error started to appear:

This my script:

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=1010 RECORDER=CR
URL GOTO=https://br.footballteamgame.com/food
WAIT SECONDS = 2
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Comer
This, error.

RuntimeError: element BUTTON specified by TXT:Comer was not found, line: 4

I'm using

Code: Select all

free version Imacros, Google Chrome browser.
Can anyone help me?
FCIM...! :mrgreen: (Read my Sig...)
=> iMacros for CR v10.1.0...?, 'Free', CR86...?, OS...?

Hum, I usually don't help for Games, but I had a (quick) Look at this Site (in FF v55.0.3), and I don't "see" any "Comer" Button indeed..., then I don't know, but I guess the Site has "changed" and this Button is not there anymore, or got a different Name..., => simply re-record your Action(s), I would think, to find out what "has changed"... :idea:
Chivracq, tks for reply! I'm from Brazil, I believe the button has a name in each location, maybe changing the language u can see it.
This macro worked for weeks, the error happened today. I tried to inspect the source code, but I'm not very good at it.

I created another standardized topic, sorry for that.
nilcr94
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2020 2:47 pm

Re: Error in automating simple process - Football Team Game

Post by nilcr94 » Fri Nov 27, 2020 3:45 pm

If you can and want to help me, I can send you my test account for you to verify.
Where would I be able to see if the button name was changed?
chivracq
Posts: 9588
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: Error in automating simple process - Football Team Game

Post by chivracq » Fri Nov 27, 2020 3:47 pm

Grrrr...!!, and you don't "need" to go spamming the Forum directly by opening a Duplicate Thread...!! :shock: :roll:

=> Can you delete that Duplicate...?, and post the new/relevant Info in this current Thread... Thanks...

(You can still edit your previous Post(s)...)

And you should read the Forum Rules if you want some Help and want to "speed up the Process", your Screenshot would be very "useful" indeed but you need to upload it directly to the Forum and not use any external Pix Hosting Site... :!:

Oh...!, you've already replied in the "meantime"...: "I created another standardized topic, sorry for that."
=> Yep, I saw that, delete that Duplicate etc...
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Post Reply