Page 1 of 1

!Loop function NOT running!

Posted: Fri Dec 14, 2007 2:15 am
by Adarkness
=================================================
Heres the code of mine...
=================================================

VERSION BUILD=6011201 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
URL GOTO=http://www.gaiaonline.com/register/avatar/
PROMPT Input<SP>Desired<SP>Username<SP> !VAR1
PROMPT Input<SP>Desired<SP>Password<SP> !VAR2
SET !LOOP 123
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:next_gender&&TXT:>
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:next_outfit&&TXT:>
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:next_outfit&&TXT:>
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:next_outfit&&TXT:>
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:next_outfit&&TXT:>
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:IMAGE FORM=ACTION:/register/avatar/ ATTR=ID:continue
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ACTION:/register/user/ ATTR=ID:username CONTENT={{!VAR1}}{{!LOOP}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ACTION:/register/user/ ATTR=ID:email CONTENT={{!VAR1}}@mail.misterpinball.de
SET !ENCRYPTION NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD FORM=ACTION:/register/user/ ATTR=ID:password CONTENT={{!VAR2}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD FORM=ACTION:/register/user/ ATTR=ID:password_confirm CONTENT={{!VAR2}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT FORM=ACTION:/register/user/ ATTR=ID:dob_month CONTENT=$10
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT FORM=ACTION:/register/user/ ATTR=NAME:dob_day CONTENT=$31
TAG POS=1 TYPE=SELECT FORM=ACTION:/register/user/ ATTR=NAME:dob_year CONTENT=$1990
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:CHECKBOX FORM=ACTION:/register/user/ ATTR=ID:tos_agree&&VALUE: CONTENT=YES
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:IMAGE FORM=ACTION:/register/user/ ATTR=ID:continue
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=ID:skip&&TXT:No,<SP>Thanks
WAIT SECONDS = 3
TAG POS=1 TYPE=A ATTR=TXT:Logout

================================================
When it is runn, the number in the loop function WONT INCREASE/CHANGE the number. What did I do wrong?

Posted: Sat Dec 15, 2007 12:29 am
by Tech Support
Did you start the macro with the LOOP button instead of PLAY?

Posted: Sat Dec 15, 2007 11:01 pm
by Adarkness
I started it with the LOOP button because a message would always pop up stating that in order for the !LOOP function to work, you need to click that button.

Posted: Tue Jan 08, 2008 9:57 am
by my2testing
Play(Loop) Max:200

Max must Greater than 123.
You can rewrite your code,not use "CONTENT={{!VAR1}}{{!LOOP}}"