if conditions support?

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Google Chrome extension.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the Google search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed. This will search the entire contents of the forums as well as the iMacros Wiki.
3. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:

CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST

Answering your own posts (e.g. attempting to "bump" your topic) drops your topic from the list of unanswered threads, so it may actually receive less views.
Post Reply
sn4k3
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Aug 28, 2010 11:44 am

if conditions support?

Post by sn4k3 » Sat Aug 28, 2010 11:46 am

is possible do if comparisons?

i need extract text and compare to another text

like: IF VAR1 == 'text'

is it possible?
thanks
Tom, Tech Support
Posts: 3414
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 4:59 pm

Re: if conditions support?

Post by Tom, Tech Support » Sat Aug 28, 2010 1:11 pm

This is not supported within the macro language itself. Please see the FAQ regarding conditional statements.
Regards,

Tom, iMacros Support
sn4k3
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Aug 28, 2010 11:44 am

Re: if conditions support?

Post by sn4k3 » Sat Aug 28, 2010 1:24 pm

Tom, iOpus wrote:This is not supported within the macro language itself. Please see the FAQ regarding conditional statements.
thanks
Post Reply