Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Google Chrome extension.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information:CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
Adrug
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 3:30 pm

Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by Adrug » Wed Apr 25, 2012 4:32 pm

When execution is "runtime error"
TIMEOUT_PAGE does not help.
Here is the code of the program

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=5010424 RECORDER=CR    
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1
TAG POS=2 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1   
TAG POS=3 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1   
TAG POS=4 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1   
TAG POS=5 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=6 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=7 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1
TAG POS=8 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=9 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1
TAG POS=10 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1
TAG POS=11 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=12 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1
TAG POS=13 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1
TAG POS=14 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1
TAG POS=15 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=16 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=17 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=18 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=19 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=20 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1 
TAG POS=21 TYPE=INPUT:RADIO FORM=CLASS:questions ATTR=VALUE:1                                                               
TAG POS=1 TYPE=BUTTON ATTR=TXT:Заполнено
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT FORM=ID:question_answer ATTR=NAME:commit&&VALUE:Далее
jasonford76
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 3:02 pm

Re: Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by jasonford76 » Wed Apr 25, 2012 9:58 pm

I use Chrome 16.0.912.77 and iMacros for Chrome (cannot seem to find the version number anywhere).

It was working the other day and now when I try to use it it will turn on but it will not run any of the macros. I checked and the code is still here (under each macro) it just won't run it.

I really need this please email me at JasonFord76@gmail.com if you know what is wrong.


Jason
Adrug
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 3:30 pm

Re: Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by Adrug » Thu Apr 26, 2012 4:21 pm

uped
jasonford76
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 3:02 pm

Re: Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by jasonford76 » Thu Apr 26, 2012 4:34 pm

What does "uped" mean?
sarvan002
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2012 8:07 pm

Re: Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by sarvan002 » Thu Apr 26, 2012 8:12 pm

awwwwwww its not working.. need the old one back..
Lebada
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2012 10:44 pm

Re: Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by Lebada » Thu Apr 26, 2012 10:47 pm

Completely renders Chrome useless ( lags like hell ), because of this new version.

Even when no macros are running, Chrome is completely lagging and 3 seconds behind in everything. Had to uninstall to make Chrome usable again.


Please fix ASAP.
Adrug
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 3:30 pm

Re: Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by Adrug » Fri Apr 27, 2012 8:41 am

I am Russian, my language is the equivalent of slang, meaning to make a topic topical
Adrug
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 3:30 pm

Re: Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by Adrug » Wed May 02, 2012 3:22 pm

up
mny
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu May 03, 2012 7:06 am

Re: Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by mny » Thu May 03, 2012 7:09 am

Same with me.
How can I downgrade iMacros for Chrome?

/ Manuel
User avatar
Tech Support
Posts: 4948
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 7:25 pm
Contact:

Re: Runtime error after auto update on v5.0.1

Post by Tech Support » Thu May 24, 2012 4:05 pm

Post Reply