Using "IF" Command Help!

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros for Chrome extension.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
vpsrock
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Aug 01, 2012 6:40 pm

Using "IF" Command Help!

Post by vpsrock » Wed Aug 01, 2012 6:55 pm

Hey!

Actually This Is My First Script Ever! this is a script which takes Facebook account info from a text file and logs in and Does something!(like liking a page, etc).

Code: Select all

VERSION BUILD=7500718 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
URL GOTO=https://www.facebook.com/
SET !DATASOURCE test.txt
SET !DATASOURCE_COLUMNS 2
SET !LOOP 1
SET !DATASOURCE_LINE {{!LOOP}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:TEXT FORM=ACTION:https://www.facebook.com/login.php?login_attempt=1 ATTR=ID:email CONTENT={{!COL1}}
SET !ENCRYPTION NO
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:PASSWORD FORM=ACTION:https://www.facebook.com/login.php?login_attempt=1 ATTR=ID:pass CONTENT={{!COL2}}
TAG POS=1 TYPE=INPUT:SUBMIT FORM=ID:login_form ATTR=VALUE:Log<SP>In

But i need that if account is invalid! then it should Start again So that it can check next account!

rite now if account is invalid! the script stops as it can not proceed further!
JoeMJV
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Aug 02, 2012 2:32 am

Re: Using "IF" Command Help!

Post by JoeMJV » Thu Aug 02, 2012 2:38 am

I have the same problem. I've tried to use !URLCURRENT to make sure if the page did not change but I couldn't manage it to run. It says "unknown command: IF". I've checked the FAQ but I could not understand how to get it to work. Please help :(
majidfaizz
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Apr 09, 2015 6:33 am

Re: Using "IF" Command Help!

Post by majidfaizz » Thu Apr 09, 2015 6:40 am

When i will change "Macro Storage" to File in the Main Window (left) i become the same Error Message as when i will change the Directory -> Can not initialize plugin!
__________________
Try out our free http://www.e-six-sigma.org and latest comptia cca.edu training courses to get high flying success in final and hsbc exams
Post Reply