If Image appears, then click on it - HELP

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Google Chrome extension.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
Tiblis
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Oct 18, 2014 11:34 pm

If Image appears, then click on it - HELP

Post by Tiblis » Sat Oct 18, 2014 11:47 pm

Hey x:

I have a problem. I cant relly good programming, so i need your help:
I want to program a macro bot via imacro.
The program shall look like that:
loop begin
- Refreshing
- if at the bottom of the page a image appears, it shall click at it
- wait 2-4 seconds
- go to the previous page
loop end

and yeah. this shall happens all over the night. ^^
Do you know how to do that? X: You would help me a lot! qoq

MfG
Tiblis
Tiblis
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Oct 18, 2014 11:34 pm

Re: If Image appears, then click on it - HELP

Post by Tiblis » Sun Oct 19, 2014 12:24 am

Everytime i try it imacros says "IMG not found" ._.
chivracq
Posts: 8929
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: If Image appears, then click on it - HELP

Post by chivracq » Sun Oct 19, 2014 2:21 am

Tiblis wrote:Hey x:

I have a problem. I cant relly good programming, so i need your help:
I want to program a macro bot via imacro.
The program shall look like that:
loop begin
- Refreshing
- if at the bottom of the page a image appears, it shall click at it
- wait 2-4 seconds
- go to the previous page
loop end

and yeah. this shall happens all over the night. ^^
Do you know how to do that? X: You would help me a lot! qoq

MfG
Tiblis
CIM...! :mrgreen:
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Tiblis
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Oct 18, 2014 11:34 pm

Re: If Image appears, then click on it - HELP

Post by Tiblis » Sun Oct 19, 2014 11:26 am

Config Info Missing?
Where shall I edit the Config of the info? :o
chivracq
Posts: 8929
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 1:07 pm
Location: Amsterdam (NL)

Re: If Image appears, then click on it - HELP

Post by chivracq » Sun Oct 19, 2014 2:02 pm

Tiblis wrote:Config Info Missing?
Where shall I edit the Config of the info? :o
Read the Forum Rules for required Info for posting then, if you don't understand my Sig...
- (F)CI(M) = (Full) Config Info (Missing): iMacros + Browser + OS (+ all 3 Versions + 'Free'/'PE').
- I don't even read the Qt if that (required) Info is not mentioned...!
- Script & URL help a lot for more "educated" Help...
Tiblis
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Oct 18, 2014 11:34 pm

Re: If Image appears, then click on it - HELP

Post by Tiblis » Sun Oct 19, 2014 2:45 pm

Ohh sorry...
okay:
1. Im working with the newest version of imacro for chrome
2. Windows 7 GERMAN
3. Google Chrome 38.0.2125.10
4. yes ^^
5. yes? ._.
6. http://www.chickensmoothie.com/ (there is at the moment an event where you can get an item every 20minutes, just refreshing and sometimes there is an image, where you can click on it and get the item ^^)
7. not tried.

Now better?
._. (sorry for the disturbing..)
cryan03
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 22, 2016 9:02 pm

Re: If Image appears, then click on it - HELP

Post by cryan03 » Tue Mar 22, 2016 9:12 pm

i know this is old but i have the same problem, I am trying to click on something if it comes up, and then move on to the next ting (if it is there)
Post Reply