The dot "." doesnt show when play macro

Discussions and Tech Support specific to the iMacros for Chrome extension.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
iHell
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2016 10:54 pm

The dot "." doesnt show when play macro

Post by iHell » Tue Aug 22, 2017 6:21 am

Well i have some issue here,
doing 3 hours of research online but still no answer...

My Problem:
I record macro using - Experimental event recording mode
I type url links and it recorded...
But when replay only dot is missing (.) <<This dot
it should be http://www.google.com but when play the script,
it became wwwgoooglecom...
all dots not shown, only text are shown

Looking for some answer from chivracq

FCI :
Google Chrome - Version 60.0.3112.101 (Official Build) (32-bit)
Imacros for Chrome - Version 8.4.4
Window 7 x64
Firefox Version: 48.0.2
Imacros For Firefox Version: 8.9.7
Window 7 x64
iimfun
Posts: 239
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 1:06 pm

Re: The dot "." doesnt show when play macro

Post by iimfun » Tue Aug 22, 2017 6:41 am

iHell wrote:Well i have some issue here, ...
Well, you are not the first person to report this problem. Check out this thread and try a solution there or wait for other answers.
iHell
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2016 10:54 pm

Re: The dot "." doesnt show when play macro

Post by iHell » Tue Aug 22, 2017 5:24 pm

Okay...~
Ty for the links...
but how come i didnt found the post?
(hmm maybe using the wrong keywords)

:mrgreen:
Firefox Version: 48.0.2
Imacros For Firefox Version: 8.9.7
Window 7 x64
iHell
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2016 10:54 pm

Re: The dot "." doesnt show when play macro

Post by iHell » Tue Aug 22, 2017 6:20 pm

Yes,
Thanks for the link again :D
Tested and its working !!!
:mrgreen:
Firefox Version: 48.0.2
Imacros For Firefox Version: 8.9.7
Window 7 x64
Post Reply