PAUSE feature

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Google Chrome extension.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
hackman2007
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 11:53 pm

PAUSE feature

Post by hackman2007 » Fri Oct 09, 2009 2:05 am

First off, I want to say thanks for bringing out an alpha version of iMacros for Chrome. I've been waiting for this.

The one feature I would love to see is the ability to use PAUSE in a similar way that the Firefox and Internet Explorer versions operate. WAIT works, but I would rather click continue myself.

Is there a way this feature can be built in?
Hannes, Tech Support

Re: PAUSE feature

Post by Hannes, Tech Support » Fri Oct 09, 2009 8:47 am

I have forwarded your request to the developers.
User avatar
Tech Support
Posts: 4948
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 7:25 pm
Contact:

Re: PAUSE feature

Post by Tech Support » Mon Oct 12, 2009 12:55 pm

We plan to add this with the next update. A pause button is already available, so adding the PAUSE command should be easy.
hackman2007
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 11:53 pm

Re: PAUSE feature

Post by hackman2007 » Tue Oct 13, 2009 2:52 am

Cool.

Can't wait.
User avatar
Tech Support
Posts: 4948
Joined: Tue Sep 20, 2005 7:25 pm
Contact:

Re: PAUSE feature

Post by Tech Support » Wed Dec 09, 2009 12:15 pm

PAUSE and PROMPT are now available in iMacros for Chrome V1.03 and better.
Post Reply