FRAME command?

Discussions and Tech Support related to the iMacros Google Chrome extension.
Forum rules
Before asking a question or reporting an issue:
1. Please review the list of FAQ's.
2. Use the search box (at the top of each forum page) to see if a similar problem or question has already been addressed.
3. Try searching the iMacros Wiki - it contains the complete iMacros reference as well as plenty of samples and tutorials.
4. We can respond much faster to your posts if you include the following information: CLICK HERE FOR IMPORTANT INFORMATION TO INCLUDE IN YOUR POST
Post Reply
X3mE
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2010 10:24 pm

FRAME command?

Post by X3mE » Wed Feb 17, 2010 10:31 pm

Hello,

I installed iMacros for Chrome today as I'm trying to completely migrate from Firefox.

Now, I had several scripts I have used in Firefox, but neither of them works in Chrome. They all have the FRAME command and when I try to run them I get:
SyntaxError: unknown command: FRAME at line xxx
Do you plan on including that command? I'm going back to Firefox for now.

Regards
Daniel, Tech Support
Posts: 1483
Joined: Tue Jan 26, 2010 11:35 am

Re: FRAME command?

Post by Daniel, Tech Support » Fri Feb 19, 2010 1:09 pm

Hello,

Yes we do plan to add support for the FRAME command in iMacros plugin for Chrome. Currently it is not supported due to reasons that are beyond that what we can affect: this bug in Chromium needs to be fixed before we can support it.

Best regards,
Daniel, iOpus Support
X3mE
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2010 10:24 pm

Re: FRAME command?

Post by X3mE » Fri Feb 19, 2010 1:55 pm

Thank you for your reply.

I hope it gets fixed soon.

Regards
Post Reply